The Mid-Utah Radio Security National Mortgage Athlete of the Week
April 29- Parker Graham, Richfield Wildcats Senior Boys Soccer Player- Parker helped lead the Wildcats to two wins last week, including an 8-2 first round state tournament win over Summit Academy. Parker scored five goals during the week, including four goals in the tournament game along with two assists.
Other Top Performers:
- Sean Allred, North Sanpete Hawks Boys Volleyball Player
- Dallyn Jenson, North Sanpete Hawks Boys Volleyball Player
- Macie Barton, Richfield Wildcats Softball Player
- Daxton Tait, Richfield Wildcats Boys Soccer Player
- Andy Allred, North Sanpete Hawks Baseball Player
April 22- Paeton Johnson, North Sanpete Hawks Senior Softball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Cale Torgerson, North Sevier Wolves Girls Track & Field Athlete
- Kloe Donohue, South Sevier Rams Softball Player
- Deegan Bailey, Beaver Beavers Baseball Player
- Jerzee Beaumont, Beaver Beavers Softball Player
- Andy Allred, North Sanpete Hawks Baseball Player
April 15- Rylan Taylor, Wayne Badgers Freshman Softball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Braxton Pickett, Gunnison Valley Bulldogs Baseball Player
- Austin Park, Juab Wasps Baseball Player
- Kadi Dearden, Millard Eagles Softball Player
- Jaden Heap, Juab Wasps Boys Track & Field Athlete
- Kenidee Glazier, Kanab Cowboys Girls Track & Field Athlete
April 8- Deegan Bailey, Beaver Beavers Senior Baseball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Austin Park, Juab Wasps Baseball Player
- Cale Torgerson, North Sevier Wolves Girls Track & Field Athlete
- Bigs Northrup, South Sevier Rams Baseball Player
- Alina Lurth, Beaver Beavers Girls Track & Field Athlete
- Travis Whitaker, Millard Eagles Boys Soccer Player
April 1- Austin Park, Juab Wasps Junior Baseball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Sean Allred, North Sanpete Hawks Boys Volleyball Player
- Kanyon Mattinson, Juab Wasps Baseball Player
- Cadee Alder, Manti Templars Girls Track & Field Athlete
- Dallyn Jenson, North Sanpete Hawks Boys Volleyball Player
- Mollie Blankenagel, Juab Wasps Softball Player
March 25- Sean Allred, North Sanpete Hawks Sophomore Boys Volleyball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Maile Ha’O, Gunnison Valley Bulldogs Softball Player
- Cale Torgerson, North Sevier Wolves Girls Track & Field Athlete
- Kenidee Glazier, Kanab Cowboys Girls Track & Field Athlete
- Kloe Donohue, South Sevier Rams Softball Player
- Braxton Henningson, Manti Templars Baseball Player
March 18- Peyton Ingram, South Sevier Rams Junior Baseball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Bodie Wheatley, Beaver Beavers Baseball Player
- Bigs Northrup, South Sevier Rams Baseball Player
- Kyle Steinfeldt, Manti Templars Boys Soccer Player
- Alina Lurth, Beaver Beavers Girls Track & Field Athlete
- Kenidee Glazier, Kanab Cowboys Girls Track & Field Athlete
March 11- Bailee Benson, Juab Wasps Junior Softball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Lillee Torgerson, Panguitch Bobcats Softball Player
- Dusti Draper, Juab Wasps Softball Player
- Peyton Gibson, South Sevier Rams Boys Soccer Player
- Tommy Bridges, Manti Templars Boys Soccer Player
- Kellen Lund, Manti Templars Baseball Player
March 4- Cache Eyre, Panguitch Bobcats Senior Boys Basketball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Mallory Henrie, Panguitch Bobcats Girls Basketball Player
- Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch Bobcats Girls Basketball Player
- Kole Westwood, Piute Thunderbirds Boys Basketball Player
- Sadler Barnes, Milford Tigers Boys Basketball Player
- Daxton Miller, Panguitch Bobcats Boys Basketball Player
February 26- Rylee Little, Kanab Cowboys Sophomore Girls Basketball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Abbee Albrecht, Richfield Wildcats Girls Basketball Player
- Danzee Bradshaw, Beaver Beavers Girls Basketball Player
- Savannah Bateman, Kanab Cowboys Girls Basketball Player
- Miles Barnett, Richfield Wildcats Boys Basketball Player
- Luke Andrus, Bryce Valley Mustangs Boys Basketball Player
February 19- Hayden Park, Juab Wasps Senior Boys Wrestler
Other Top Performers:
- Mackson Bastian, South Sevier Rams Boys Basketball Player
- Ashlyn Houston, Kanab Cowboys Girls Basketball Player
- Marcus Chase, Delta Rabbits Boys Basketball Player
- Addison Johnson, Juab Wasps Girls Wrestler
- Avah Kling, Richfield Wildcats Girls Swimmer
February 12- Kaden Turner, Millard Eagles Junior Boys Wrestler
Other Top Performers:
- Kanzas Mills, South Sevier Rams Girls Basketball Player
- Jacob Marshall, Panguitch Bobcats Boys Wrestler
- Sam Rasmussen, Millard Eagles Boys Wrestler
- Cache Eyre, Panguitch Bobcats Boys Basketball Player
- Zaren Roberts, Bryce Valley Mustangs Boys Basketball Player
February 5- Avah Kling, Richfield Wildcats Junior Girls Swimmer
Other Top Performers:
- Sydney Braman, Millard Eagles Girls Basketball Player
- Cooper Blackett, Juab Wasps Boys Wrestler
- Garrett Perry, Juab Wasps Boys Wrestler
- Lincoln Hansen, Richfield Wildcats Boys Swimmer
- Tashra Pay, Juab Wasps Girls Wrestler
January 29- Ryker Peterson, Wayne Badgers Senior Boys Basketball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Hallie Janes, Richfield Wildcats Girls Basketball Player
- Kade Severe, Piute Thunderbirds Boys Wrestler
- Adriean Briceno, Millard Eagles Boys Wrestler
- Kutlur Matheson, Beaver Beavers Boys Wrestler
- Abbee Albrecht, Richfield Wildcats Girls Basketball Player
January 22- Danzee Bradshaw, Beaver Beavers Sophomore Girls Basketball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Brace Brindley, South Sevier Rams Boys Basketball Player
- Jaggar Redd, South Sevier Rams Boys Basketball Player
- Cache Eyre, Panguitch Bobcats Boys Basketball Player
- Rylee Little, Kanab Cowboys Girls Basketball Player
- MaKayla Jones, Wayne Badgers Girls Basketball Player
January 15- Anna Cutler, Kanab Cowboys Senior Girls Basketball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Kyle Brown, Kanab Cowboys Boys Basketball Player
- Cash Mortensen, Kanab Cowboys Boys Basketball Player
- Zaren Roberts, Bryce Valley Mustangs Boys Basketball Player
- Mallory Henrie, Panguitch Bobcats Girls Basketball Player
- Max McKinlay, North Sevier Wolves Boys Wrestler
January 8- Morgan Tingey, Millard Eagles Junior Boys Wrestler
Other Top Performers:
- Scoot DeHerrera, Millard Eagles Boys Wrestler
- Sadler Barnes, Milford Tigers Boys Basketball Player
- Ladd Holman, Juab Wasps Boys Wrestler
- Danzee Bradshaw, Beaver Beavers Girls Basketball Player
- Cash Mortensen, Kanab Cowboys Boys Basketball Player
January 1- Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch Bobcats Senior Girls Basketball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Braxton Hooper, Juab Wasps Boys Basketball Player
- Austin Thomas, Manti Templars Boys Basketball Player
- Cadee Alder, Manti Templars Girls Basketball Player
- Addison Johnson, Juab Wasps Girls Wrestler
- Tashra Pay, Juab Wasps Girls Wrestler
December 25- Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch Bobcats Senior Girls Basketball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Danzee Bradshaw, Beaver Beavers Girls Basketball Player
- Baylor Blackburn, Beaver Beavers Boys Basketball Player
- Miles Barnett, Richfield Wildcats Boys Basketball Player
- Sydnee Patterson, South Sevier Rams Girls Basketball Player
- Jaggar Redd, South Sevier Rams Boys Basketball Player
December 18- Ridge Hendry, North Sanpete Hawks Junior Boys Basketball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Jacob Marshall, Panguitch Bobcats Boys Wrestler
- Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch Bobcats Girls Basketball Player
- Summerlynne Mikesell, Richfield Wildcats Girls Wrestler
- Cache Eyre, Panguitch Bobcats Boys Basketball Player
- Kilo Tsosie, Milford Tigers Boys Basketball Player
December 11- Jacob Marshall, Panguitch Bobcats Junior Boys Wrestler
Other Top Performers:
- Hayden Park, Juab Wasps Boys Wrestler
- Jaxon Westwood, Piute Thunderbirds Boys Basketball Player
- Jake Batty, Wayne Badgers Boys Basketball Player
- Morgan Finicum, Milford Tigers Boys Wrestler
- Jessica Arias, Richfield Wildcats Girls Wrestler
December 4- Brooke Maxfield, Richfield Wildcats Senior Girls Swimmer
Other Top Performers:
- Sam Rasmussen, Millard Eagles Boys Wrestler
- Tayleah Spaulding, Milford Tigers Girls Basketball Player
- Rylee Little, Kanab Cowboys Girls Basketball Player
- Kaydence Udy, Richfield Wildcats Girls Wrestler
- Brooklyn Olson, Manti Templars Girls Basketball Player
November 27- Reggie Frischknecht, Manti Templars Senior Boys Basketball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Cache Eyre, Panguitch Bobcats Boys Basketball Player
- Austin Park, Juab Wasps Boys Basketball Player
- Carlie Thompson, Manti Templars Girls Basketball Player
- Jay Rowley, Juab Wasps Boys Basketball Player
- Anna Cutler, Kanab Cowboys Girls Basketball Player
November 20- Dimick Huntington, North Sanpete Senior Boys Basketball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Kinley Jenson, South Sevier Rams Girls Basketball Player
- Anna Cutler, Kanab Cowboys Girls Basketball Player
- Savannah Bateman, Kanab Cowboys Girls Basketball Player
- Sydnee Patterson, South Sevier Rams Girls Basketball Player
- AJ VanDyke, Wayne Badgers Girls Basketball Player
November 13- Gage Yardley, Richfield Wildcats Junior Football Player
Other Top Performers:
- Reggie Hafen, Richfield Wildcats Football Player
- Tavyn Hollingshead, Beaver Beavers Football Player
- Kutlur Matheson, Beaver Beavers Football Player
- Cort Moon, Richfield Wildcats Football Player
- Maison Starkweather, Manti Templars Football Player
November 6- Baylor Blackburn, Beaver Beavers Senior Football Player
Other Top Performers:
- Cort Moon, Richfield Wildcats Football Player
- Maison Starkweather, Manti Templars Football Player
- Reggie Hafen, Richfield Wildcats Football Player
- Lincoln Alder, Manti Templars Football Player
- Tate Gale, Beaver Beavers Football Player
October 30- Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch Bobcats Senior Girls Cross Country Runner and Volleyball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Ben Ralphs, Millard Eagles Boys Cross Country Runner
- Maison Starkweather, Manti Templars Football Player
- Kenidee Glazier, Kanab Cowboys Girls Cross Country Runner
- Cadee Alder, Manti Templars Volleyball Player
- Andilyn Anderson, Manti Templars Volleyball Player
October 23- Ben Ralphs, Millard Eagles Junior Boys Cross Country Runner
Other Top Performers:
- Andres Valencia, Gunnison Valley Bulldogs Football Player
- Kilo Tsosie, Milford Tigers Football Player
- Kenidee Glazier, Kanab Cowboys Girls Cross Country Runner
- Tyson Tucker, Gunnison Valley Bulldogs Football Player
- Nora Rasmussen, Millard Eagles Volleyball Player
October 16- Kenidee Glazier, Kanab Cowboys Sophomore Girls Cross Country Runner
Other Top Performers:
- Reggie Hafen, Richfield Wildcats Football Player
- Mara Thompson, Manti Templars Volleyball Player
- Dylan Stubbs, Richfield Wildcats Boys Golfer
- Maison Starkweather, Manti Templars Football Player
- Griffen Bone, Kanab Cowboys Football Player
October 9- Jake Batty, Wayne Badgers Senior Baseball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Ryker Peterson, Wayne Badgers Baseball Player
- Maison Starkweather, Manti Templars Football Player
- Sky Moon, Beaver Beavers Boys Golfer
- Savannah Williams, Wayne Badgers Volleyball Player
- Brindee Carter, Beaver Beavers Girls Soccer Player
October 2- Rae Chase, Manti Templars Senior Volleyball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Kailey Thurman, Millard Eagles Girls Soccer Player
- Kenidee Glazier, Kanab Cowboys Girls Cross Country Runner
- Ricardo Navarro, Bryce Valley Mustangs Baseball Player
- Emily Johnson, Delta Rabbits Volleyball Player
- Cadee Alder, Manti Templars Volleyball Player
September 25- Bodie Wheatley, Beaver Beavers Junior Football Player
Other Top Performers:
- Maison Starkweather, Manti Templars Football Player
- Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch Bobcats Volleyball Player
- Kaylee Parry, Manti Templars Girls Soccer Player
- Quade Veater, Panguitch Bobcats Baseball Player
- Ryker Grundy, Wayne Badgers Baseball Player
September 18- Maison Starkweather, Manti Templars Junior Football Player
Other Top Performers:
- Swayzee Mason, North Sevier Wolves Volleyball Player
- Kilo Tsosie, Milford Tigers Football Player
- Rae Chase, Manti Templars Volleyball Player
- Trey Torgerson, North Sevier Wolves Volleyball Player
- Hunt Robinson, Delta Rabbits Football Player
September 11- Daxton Miller, Panguitch Bobcats Junior Baseball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Reggie Hafen, Richfield Wildcats Football Player
- Maison Starkweather, Manti Templars Football Player
- Kel Blood, Piute Thunderbirds Baseball Player
- Quade Veater, Panguitch Bobcats Baseball Player
- Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch Bobcats Volleyball Player
September 4- Kadance Lovell, Delta Rabbits Senior Football Player
Other Top Performers:
- Daxton Miller, Panguitch Bobcats Baseball Player
- Jake Batty, Wayne Badgers Baseball Player
- Callie Owens, South Sevier Rams Girls Cross Country Runner & Soccer Player
- Kadi Dearden, Millard Eagles Girls Soccer Player
- Laiken Bigelow, South Sevier Rams Volleyball Player
August 28- Taylie Mickelsen, Manti Templars Sophomore Girls Soccer Player
Other Top Performers:
- Maison Starkweather, Manti Templars Football Player
- Griffen Bone, Kanab Cowboys Football Player
- Kenidee Glazier, Kanab Cowboys Girls Cross Country Runner
- Marcus Chase, Delta Rabbits Football Player
- Kennedy Salazar, South Sevier Rams Girls Soccer Player
August 21- Griffen Bone, Kanab Cowboys Senior Football Player
Other Top Performers:
- Meg Nielson, Delta Rabbits Girls Soccer Player
- Mara Thompson, Manti Templars Volleyball Player
- Tyson Tucker, Gunnison Valley Bulldogs Football Player
- Kilo Tsosie, Milford Tigers Football Player
- Kanzas Mills, South Sevier Rams Girls Soccer Player
August 14- Pearson Judy, Gunnison Valley Bulldogs Senior Football Player
Other Top Performers:
- Kilo Tsosie, Milford Tigers Football Player
- Kole Westwood, Piute Thunderbirds Baseball Player
- Maison Starkweather, Manti Templars Football Player
- Brooklyn Olson, Manti Templars Girls Soccer Player
- Blake Dalton, Piute Thunderbirds Baseball Player
August 7- Daxton Miller, Panguitch Bobcats Junior Baseball Player
Other Top Performers:
- Quade Veater, Panguitch Bobcats Baseball Player
- Burkley Dalton, Panguitch Bobcats Baseball Player
- Mylee Jensen, Richfield Wildcats Girls Soccer Player
- Abby Evensen, Richfield Wildcats Girls Soccer Player
- Sydney Braman, Millard Eagles Girls Soccer Player