Prep Sports

Scoreboard Prep Sports | Snow College | B.Y.U.

College Baseball - Sun 3/29/15

  • Utah Valley 3 Bakersfield 1 Final
  • Utah 3 California 2 Final

College Softball - Sun 3/29/15

  • Utah 7 Stanford 2 Final
  • Nevada 3 Utah State 2 Final

MLB - Sun 3/29/15

  • Philadelphia 4 Detroit 4 Final
  • Washington 11 Miami 7 Final
  • Minnesota 6 Baltimore 5 Final
  • N.Y. Mets 3 St. Louis 2 Final
  • N.Y. Yankees 7 Houston 0 Final
  • Pittsburgh 4 Atlanta 2 Final
  • Boston 3 Tampa Bay 2 Final
  • Baltimore 4 Toronto 2 Final
  • Cincinnati 8 L.A. Angels 6 Final
  • Chi Cubs 7 Kansas City 0 Final
  • Chi White Sox 4 Cleveland 1 Final
  • San Francisco 11 L.A. Dodgers 9 Final
  • Oakland 7 Milwaukee 0 Final
  • San Diego 8 Seattle 5 Final
  • L.A. Dodgers 10 Texas 5 Final
  • Colorado 2 Arizona 1 Final
  • Colorado 11 Arizona 10 Final

Major League Soccer - Sun 3/29/15

  • Real Salt Lake 2 Toronto FC 1 Final

NBA - Sun 3/29/15

  • Houston 99 Washington 91 Final
  • Brooklyn 107 L.A. Lakers 99 Final
  • New Orleans 110 Minnesota 88 Final
  • Cleveland 87 Philadelphia 86 Final
  • L.A. Clippers 119 Boston 106 Final
  • Miami 109 Detroit 102 Final
  • San Antonio 103 Memphis 89 Final
  • Indiana 104 Dallas 99 Final
  • Oklahoma City 109 Phoenix 97 Final

NHL - Sun 3/29/15

  • Washington 5 N.Y. Rangers 2 Final
  • Florida 4 Ottawa 2 Final
  • N.Y. Islanders 5 Detroit 4 Final
  • Boston 2 Carolina 1 Final
  • Calgary 5 Nashville 2 Final
  • Anaheim 2 New Jersey 1 Final
  • Pittsburgh 3 San Jose 2 Final
  • Chicago 4 Winnipeg 3 Final

College Baseball - Sat 3/28/15

  • Dixie State 10 Academy of Art 6 Final
  • San Diego 13 BYU 4 Final
  • Bakersfield 5 Utah Valley 2 Final
  • Salt Lake C.C. 7 Southern Idaho 1 Final
  • California 11 Utah 6 Final

College Softball - Sat 3/28/15

  • Idaho State 13 Southern Utah 4 Final
  • New Mexico State 9 Utah Valley 0 Final
  • New Mexico State 10 Utah Valley 0 Final
  • Salt Lake C.C. 2 Southern Idaho 1 Final
  • Salt Lake C.C. 9 Southern Idaho 3 Final
  • Stanford 4 Utah 2 Final
  • Weber State 7 Portland State 6 Final
  • Utah State 11 Nevada 9 Final

MLB - Sat 3/28/15

  • Cincinnati 9 Chi Cubs 5 Final
  • Cleveland 3 Milwaukee 2 Final
  • Chi Cubs 18 Colorado 4 Final
  • Oakland 10 Chi White Sox 4 Final
  • San Diego 3 Texas 2 Final
  • San Francisco 9 Seattle 8 Final
  • San Francisco 2 Giants Futures 2 Final
  • Kansas City 10 Arizona 5 Final
  • L.A. Dodgers 5 L.A. Angels 4 Final

NBA - Sat 3/28/15

  • Charlotte 115 Atlanta 100 Final
  • Chicago 111 New York 80 Final
  • Golden State 108 Milwaukee 95 Final
  • Utah 94 Oklahoma City 89 Final
  • Portland 120 Denver 114 Final

NHL - Sat 3/28/15

  • Detroit 4 Tampa Bay 0 Final
  • Toronto 4 Ottawa 3 Final
  • Montreal 3 Florida 2 Final
  • Carolina 3 New Jersey 1 Final
  • Columbus 4 St. Louis 2 Final
  • Minnesota 4 Los Angeles 1 Final
  • Colorado 5 Buffalo 3 Final
  • Dallas 4 Vancouver 3 Final

Prep Baseball - Sat 3/28/15

  • San Juan 17 Pagosa Springs (Colo.) 3 Final
  • Mountain Crest 8 Dixie 4 Final
  • Summit Academy 10 Nucla (Colo.) 1 Final

Prep Boys Soccer - Sat 3/28/15

  • Delta 3 Wasatch Academy 1 Final
...more scores

Game Schedule

College Baseball - Mon 3/30/15

  • BYU @ San Diego State 4pm

MLB - Mon 3/30/15

  • Cleveland vs Chi White Sox @ Phoenix, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • Colorado vs Oakland @ Mesa, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • Kansas City vs Texas @ Surprise, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • L.A. Angels vs Seattle @ Peoria, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • San Diego vs Cincinnati @ Goodyear, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • San Francisco vs Chi Cubs @ Mesa, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • L.A. Dodgers vs Arizona @ Scottsdale, Ariz. 2:10pm
  • Toronto vs Houston @ Kissimmee, Fla. 4:05pm
  • Minnesota vs Boston @ Fort Myers, Fla. 5:05pm

NBA - Mon 3/30/15

  • Boston @ Charlotte 5pm
  • L.A. Lakers @ Philadelphia 5pm
  • Milwaukee @ Atlanta 5:30pm
  • Houston @ Toronto 5:30pm
  • Sacramento @ Memphis 6pm
  • Utah @ Minnesota 6pm - KSVC-FM
  • Phoenix @ Portland 8pm

NHL - Mon 3/30/15

  • Tampa Bay @ Montreal 5:30pm
  • Vancouver @ St. Louis 6pm
  • Los Angeles @ Chicago 6:30pm
  • Calgary @ Dallas 6:30pm
  • Edmonton @ Colorado 7pm
  • Buffalo @ Arizona 8pm

Olympic Men’s Soccer - Mon 3/30/15

  • Puerto Rico vs Canada @ Bayamon, Puerto Rico 4:30pm
  • Canada @ Puerto Rico 4:30pm

Prep Baseball - Mon 3/30/15

  • Park City @ Juan Diego 3pm
  • Grand @ Bayfield (Colo.) 3pm
  • South Summit @ Highland 3:30pm

Prep Boys Soccer - Mon 3/30/15

  • Rowland Hall @ Maeser Prep 4pm
  • Waterford @ St. Joseph 4pm
  • Grantsville @ Providence Hall 3:30pm
  • A.L.A. @ A.P.A. 4pm

College Softball - Tue 3/31/15

  • BYU @ Utah State 4pm

MLB - Tue 3/31/15

  • Boston vs Tampa Bay @ Port Charlotte, Fla. 11:05am
  • Miami vs St. Louis @ Jupiter, Fla. 11:05am
  • N.Y. Mets vs Washington @ Melbourne, Fla. 11:05am
  • N.Y. Yankees vs Minnesota @ Fort Myers, Fla. 11:05am
  • Pittsburgh vs Detroit @ Lakeland, Fla. 11:05am
  • Tampa Bay vs Baltimore @ Sarasota, Fla. 11:05am
  • Philadelphia vs Toronto @ Dunedin, Fla. 11:07am
  • Chi Cubs vs Texas @ Surprise, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • Chi White Sox vs L.A. Dodgers @ Phoenix, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • Cincinnati vs Milwaukee @ Phoenix, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • Colorado vs San Francisco @ Scottsdale, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • Seattle vs Cleveland @ Goodyear, Ariz. 2:05pm
  • Oakland vs L.A. Angels @ Tempe, Ariz. 2:10pm
  • Texas vs Arizona @ Scottsdale, Ariz. 2:10pm
  • Houston vs Atlanta @ Lake Buena Vista, Fla. 4:05pm
  • Kansas City vs San Diego @ Peoria, Ariz. 8:05pm

NBA - Tue 3/31/15

  • Indiana @ Brooklyn 5:30pm
  • Atlanta @ Detroit 5:30pm
  • San Antonio @ Miami 6pm
  • Golden State @ L.A. Clippers 8:30pm

NHL - Tue 3/31/15

  • Florida @ Boston 5pm
  • Carolina @ Washington 5pm
  • New Jersey @ Columbus 5pm
  • Tampa Bay @ Toronto 5:30pm
  • Ottawa @ Detroit 5:30pm
  • Vancouver @ Nashville 6pm
  • N.Y. Rangers @ Winnipeg 6pm

Olympic Men’s Soccer - Tue 3/31/15

  • United States vs Switzerland @ Zurich, Switzerland 10am
  • U.S.A. @ Switzerland 10am

Prep Baseball - Tue 3/31/15

  • Pine View @ Canyon View 4pm
  • Snow Canyon @ Cedar 4pm
  • Desert Hills @ Dixie 7pm
  • Morgan @ Union 2pm
  • Morgan @ Union 4pm
  • Stansbury @ Grantsville 3:30pm
  • Carbon @ Richfield 3:30pm
  • Juab @ North Sanpete 3:30pm
  • Beaver @ Enterprise 3:30pm
  • Delta @ Milford 3:30pm
  • Diamond Ranch @ Kanab 3:30pm
  • Parowan @ Millard 3:30pm
  • Emery @ South Sevier 3:30pm
  • North Sevier @ Wasatch Academy 3:30pm
  • A.L.A. @ North Summit 3:30pm
  • Manti @ Gunnison 3:30pm
  • Springville @ Payson 3:30pm
  • Grand @ Farmington (N.M.) 3pm
  • Kirtland (N.M.) @ San Juan 3pm
  • Shiprock (N.M.) @ Monticello 3pm
  • Rowland Hall @ Granger JV 3:30pm
  • Kanab @ Hurricane 4pm

Prep Boys Soccer - Tue 3/31/15

  • Emery @ Manti 4pm
  • Wasatch Academy @ Gunnison 4pm
  • Telos @ Mount Vernon 3:30pm
  • Wendover @ Merit Academy 4pm
  • Pine View @ Canyon View 4pm
  • Snow Canyon @ Cedar 4pm
  • Desert Hills @ Dixie 7pm
  • Juan Diego @ Morgan 3:30pm
  • Park City @ Union 3:30pm
  • Ben Lomond @ Bear River 3:30pm
  • Stansbury @ Tooele 3:30pm
  • Carbon @ Juab 3:30pm
  • Payson @ North Sanpete 4pm

Prep Softball - Tue 3/31/15

  • Desert Hills @ Canyon View 4pm
  • Hurricane @ Cedar 4pm
  • Pine View @ Dixie 4pm
  • Morgan @ Juan Diego 3:30pm
  • Park City @ Uintah 3:30pm
  • Tooele @ Ben Lomond 3:30pm
  • Beaver @ Enterprise 3:30pm
  • Delta @ Milford 3:30pm
  • Parowan @ Millard 3:30pm
  • Rowland Hall @ Rockwell 3:30pm
  • Emery @ South Sevier 3:30pm
  • Manti @ A.L.A. 3:30pm
  • North Sevier @ Richfield 2:15pm
  • Bear River @ Davis 3:30pm
  • North Summit @ Duchesne 3:30pm
  • Payson @ Springville 3:30pm
  • Union @ Carbon 3:30pm

MLB - Wed 4/1/15

  • Atlanta vs Philadelphia @ Clearwater, Fla. 11:05am
  • Boston vs Minnesota @ Fort Myers, Fla. 11:05am
  • Detroit vs Houston @ Kissimmee, Fla. 11:05am
  • Tampa Bay vs N.Y. Yankees @ Tampa, Fla. 11:05am
  • Toronto vs Boston @ Fort Myers, Fla. 11:05am
  • Washington vs Miami @ Jupiter, Fla. 11:05am
  • St. Louis vs N.Y. Mets @ Port St. Lucie, Fla. 11:10am

Prep Baseball - Wed 4/1/15

  • Grand @ Piedra Vista, N.M. 11am
...full schedule

Standings

2007 Prep Football Standings
Last Updated: 11/21/07
CLASS 3-A
REGION 8 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyJuan Diego 4 0 8 4 303 177 -
xDelta 2 2 5 6 142 141 2
xEmery 2 2 7 5 333 242 2
xNo Sanpete 2 2 6 5 257 275 2
Carbon 0 4 3 6 67 229 4
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
REGION 9 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyCedar City 2 0 8 4 340 216 -
xHurricane 1 1 3 7 185 198 1
Canyon View 0 2 0 9 101 365 2
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
REGION 10 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyWasatch 3 1 9 4 375 211 -
xyUnion 3 1 9 4 427 313 -
xJudge 2 2 10 3 449 246 1
xPark City 2 2 7 3 332 157 1
xUintah 0 4 1 9 169 453 3
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
REGION 11 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyLogan 5 0 12 2 428 208 -
xMorgan 4 1 5 6 36 218 1
xOgden 2 3 3 8 156 325 3
xGrantsville 2 3 3 8 116 290 3
xBen Lomond 1 4 2 10 234 433 4
Bear River 1 4 1 10 122 327 4
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
CLASS 2-A
NORTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyNo Summit 5 0 12 0 383 146 -
xSo Summit 4 1 9 2 307 106 1
xManti 3 2 7 4 261 191 2
xJuab 2 3 6 5 274 167 3
xGunnison 1 4 4 6 217 261 4
xA.L.A. 0 5 1 9 69 361 5
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
SOUTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyMillard 5 0 11 1 334 161 -
xGrand 3 2 6 5 230 213 2
xRichfield 3 2 6 5 316 228 2
xSan Juan 3 2 6 5 254 195 2
xSo Sevier 1 4 3 7 171 280 4
xBeaver 0 5 0 10 59 276 5
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
CLASS 1-A
NORTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
Rich 4 0 8 4 223 166 -
Duchesne 3 1 7 5 312 232 1
Monticello 2 2 5 6 163 229 2
Altamont 1 3 1 10 66 369 3
Layton Christian 0 4 1 8 81 308 4
SOUTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
Kanab 4 0 12 1 434 153 -
Enterprise 3 1 7 5 206 213 1
No Sevier 2 2 4 5 219 95 2
Parowan 1 3 3 8 167 222 3
Milford 0 4 1 8 82 341 4

Prep Football Rankings

3A

  1. Bear River
  2. Judge Memorial
  3. Snow Canyon
  4. Juan Diego
  5. Dixie

2A

  1. San Juan
  2. North Summit
  3. Millard
  4. Manti
  5. Beaver

1A

  1. Duchesne
  2. Kanab
  3. Rich
  4. Enterprise
  5. Layton Christian