Prep Sports

Scoreboard Prep Sports | Snow College | B.Y.U.

Men’s College Basketball - Wed 11/26/14

  • Eastern Kentucky 73 Southern Utah 64 Final
  • Utah 85 Texas-Pan American 48 Final
  • Davis 77 Utah State 70 Final
  • Utah Valley 60 Idaho State 57 Final
  • Purdue 87 BYU 85 Final
  • Utah 85 Texas-Pan American 48 Final

Women’s College Basketball - Wed 11/26/14

  • BYU 81 Butler 62 Final
  • Davis 59 Utah Valley 49 Final

NBA - Wed 11/26/14

  • Portland 105 Charlotte 97 Final
  • Cleveland 113 Washington 87 Final
  • Golden State 111 Orlando 96 Final
  • Brooklyn 99 Philadelphia 91 Final
  • Dallas 109 New York 102 Final
  • Toronto 126 Atlanta 115 Final
  • L.A. Clippers 104 Detroit 98 Final
  • Houston 102 Sacramento 89 Final
  • Milwaukee 103 Minnesota 86 Final
  • Oklahoma City 97 Utah 82 Final
  • San Antonio 106 Indiana 100 Final
  • Phoenix 120 Denver 112 Final
  • Memphis 99 L.A. Lakers 93 Final

NHL - Wed 11/26/14

  • Winnipeg 2 Buffalo 1 Final
  • N.Y. Islanders 3 Washington 2 Final
  • Florida 1 Carolina 0 Final
  • Tampa Bay 4 N.Y. Rangers 3 Final
  • Calgary 2 San Jose 0 Final
  • Detroit 5 Philadelphia 2 Final
  • Pittsburgh 4 Toronto 3 Final
  • Los Angeles 4 Minnesota 0 Final
  • Chicago 3 Colorado 2 Final

Prep Boys Basketball - Wed 11/26/14

  • Bonneville 45 Ben Lomond 43 Final
  • Juan Diego 60 Fremont 52 Final
  • Parowan 52 Gunnison 37 Final
  • Beaver 50 Valley 49 Final
  • Richfield 44 Hurricane 43 Final
  • Layton Christian 80 Ogden 71 Final

Prep Girls Basketball - Wed 11/26/14

  • Summit Academy 50 Union 29 Final

Men’s College Basketball - Tue 11/25/14

  • Western Oregon 67 Dixie State 52 Final
  • BYU 121 Chaminade 85 Final

NBA - Tue 11/25/14

  • Atlanta 106 Washington 102 Final
  • Golden State 114 Miami 97 Final
  • Milwaukee 98 Detroit 86 Final
  • Sacramento 99 New Orleans 89 Final
  • Denver 114 Chicago 109 Final

NHL - Tue 11/25/14

  • Winnipeg 4 Columbus 2 Final
  • Ottawa 3 St. Louis 2 Final
  • Nashville 4 Los Angeles 3 Final
  • Dallas 3 Edmonton 2 Final
  • Colorado 4 Arizona 3 Final
  • Vancouver 2 New Jersey 0 Final
  • Anaheim 3 Calgary 2 Final

Prep Boys Basketball - Tue 11/25/14

  • Maple Mountain 60 Carbon 53 Final
  • Bear River 54 Morgan 50 Final
  • Summit Academy 88 Rockwell 65 Final
  • Rowland Hall 54 Intermntn Christian 48 Final
  • St. Joseph 62 Pinnacle 36 Final
  • West 56 Layton Christian 51 Final
  • Maeser Prep 67 Mount Vernon 54 Final
  • Monticello 62 Enterprise 61 Final
  • Piute 73 Millard 67 Final
  • South Sevier 66 North Sanpete 65 Final
  • Union 51 Juab 46 Final
  • Wasatch Academy 63 Richfield 60 Final

Prep Girls Basketball - Tue 11/25/14

  • Carbon 59 Spanish Fork 45 Final
  • Altamont 49 Dugway 18 Final
  • St. Joseph 60 Grantsville 37 Final
  • Bear River 73 Box Elder 64 Final
  • Cedar 54 Beaver 20 Final
  • Millard 61 Gunnison 21 Final
  • Delta 45 Maeser Prep 25 Final
  • Milford 49 Manti 39 Final
  • Panguitch 74 North Sevier 30 Final
  • Cottonwood 49 Payson 32 Final
  • A.L.A. 55 Pinnacle 34 Final
  • South Sevier 68 PiuteScore: 55 Final
  • San Juan 49 Green River 27 Final
  • Tintic 45 Rowland Hall 34 Final
  • Pine View 51 Richfield 48 Final

Womens Volleyball - Tue 11/25/14

  • Utah State 3 Boise State 2 Final
  • Utah 3 Oregon 1 Final
  • BYU 3 Loyola Marymount 1 Final
...more scores

Game Schedule

Men’s College Basketball - Thu 11/27/14

  • Snow vs Lamar C.C. @ Casper, Wyo. 5:30pm

Women’s College Basketball - Thu 11/27/14

  • BYU @ BYU-Hawai'i 4pm

NFL - Thu 11/27/14

  • Chicago @ Detroit 10:30am
  • Philadelphia @ Dallas 2:30pm
  • Seattle @ San Francisco 6:30pm

NHL - Thu 11/27/14

  • Edmonton @ Nashville 6pm

Men’s College Basketball - Fri 11/28/14

  • Dixie State vs Cal State-Stanislaus @ Riverside, Calif. 5:30pm
  • Snow vs Northwest Tech @ Casper, Wyo. 5:30pm
  • North Dakota @ Utah 8pm
  • Saint Gregory's @ Westminster 6pm

Women’s College Basketball - Fri 11/28/14

  • Utah vs Mississippi @ Reno, Nev. 7:30pm
  • Weber State @ New Mexico State 1pm
  • Utah State @ Baylor 6pm
  • Westminster @ College of Idaho 7pm

NBA - Fri 11/28/14

  • Chicago @ Boston 11am
  • Golden State @ Charlotte 5pm
  • New Orleans @ Atlanta 5:30pm
  • Milwaukee @ Detroit 5:30pm
  • Dallas @ Toronto 5:30pm
  • L.A. Clippers @ Houston 6pm
  • New York @ Oklahoma City 6pm
  • Orlando @ Indiana 6pm
  • Sacramento @ San Antonio 6:30pm
  • Phoenix @ Denver 7pm
  • Memphis @ Portland 8pm
  • Minnesota @ L.A. Lakers 8:30pm

NHL - Fri 11/28/14

  • N.Y. Rangers @ Philadelphia 11am
  • Chicago @ Anaheim 2pm
  • N.Y. Islanders @ Washington 3pm
  • Winnipeg @ Boston 5pm
  • Montreal @ Buffalo 5pm
  • Detroit @ New Jersey 5pm
  • Carolina @ Pittsburgh 5pm
  • Vancouver @ Columbus 5pm
  • Ottawa @ Florida 5:30pm
  • Edmonton @ St. Louis 6pm
  • Minnesota @ Dallas 6:30pm

Womens Volleyball - Fri 11/28/14

  • Colorado @ Utah 12pm
...full schedule

Standings

2007 Prep Football Standings
Last Updated: 11/21/07
CLASS 3-A
REGION 8 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyJuan Diego 4 0 8 4 303 177 -
xDelta 2 2 5 6 142 141 2
xEmery 2 2 7 5 333 242 2
xNo Sanpete 2 2 6 5 257 275 2
Carbon 0 4 3 6 67 229 4
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
REGION 9 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyCedar City 2 0 8 4 340 216 -
xHurricane 1 1 3 7 185 198 1
Canyon View 0 2 0 9 101 365 2
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
REGION 10 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyWasatch 3 1 9 4 375 211 -
xyUnion 3 1 9 4 427 313 -
xJudge 2 2 10 3 449 246 1
xPark City 2 2 7 3 332 157 1
xUintah 0 4 1 9 169 453 3
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
REGION 11 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyLogan 5 0 12 2 428 208 -
xMorgan 4 1 5 6 36 218 1
xOgden 2 3 3 8 156 325 3
xGrantsville 2 3 3 8 116 290 3
xBen Lomond 1 4 2 10 234 433 4
Bear River 1 4 1 10 122 327 4
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
CLASS 2-A
NORTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyNo Summit 5 0 12 0 383 146 -
xSo Summit 4 1 9 2 307 106 1
xManti 3 2 7 4 261 191 2
xJuab 2 3 6 5 274 167 3
xGunnison 1 4 4 6 217 261 4
xA.L.A. 0 5 1 9 69 361 5
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
SOUTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyMillard 5 0 11 1 334 161 -
xGrand 3 2 6 5 230 213 2
xRichfield 3 2 6 5 316 228 2
xSan Juan 3 2 6 5 254 195 2
xSo Sevier 1 4 3 7 171 280 4
xBeaver 0 5 0 10 59 276 5
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
CLASS 1-A
NORTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
Rich 4 0 8 4 223 166 -
Duchesne 3 1 7 5 312 232 1
Monticello 2 2 5 6 163 229 2
Altamont 1 3 1 10 66 369 3
Layton Christian 0 4 1 8 81 308 4
SOUTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
Kanab 4 0 12 1 434 153 -
Enterprise 3 1 7 5 206 213 1
No Sevier 2 2 4 5 219 95 2
Parowan 1 3 3 8 167 222 3
Milford 0 4 1 8 82 341 4

Prep Football Rankings

3A

  1. Bear River
  2. Judge Memorial
  3. Snow Canyon
  4. Juan Diego
  5. Dixie

2A

  1. San Juan
  2. North Summit
  3. Millard
  4. Manti
  5. Beaver

1A

  1. Duchesne
  2. Kanab
  3. Rich
  4. Enterprise
  5. Layton Christian