Prep Sports

Scoreboard Prep Sports | Snow College | B.Y.U.

MLB - Wed 8/20/14

  • Texas 5 Miami 4 Final
  • Philadelphia 4 Seattle 3 Final
  • Toronto 9 Milwaukee 5 Final
  • N.Y. Mets 8 Oakland 5 Final
  • Washington 3 Arizona 2 Final
  • Pittsburgh 3 Atlanta 2 Final
  • Houston 5 N.Y. Yankees 2 Final
  • Detroit 6 Tampa Bay 0 Final
  • L.A. Angels 8 Boston 3 Final
  • St. Louis 7 Cincinnati 3 Final
  • San Francisco 8 Chi Cubs 3 Final
  • Baltimore 4 Chi White Sox 3 Final
  • Cleveland 5 Minnesota 0 Final
  • Colorado 5 Kansas City 2 Final
  • San Diego 4 L.A. Dodgers 1 Final

Prep Girls Soccer - Wed 8/20/14

  • A.L.A. 6 Richfield 2 Final

Prep Volleyball - Wed 8/20/14

  • Timpanogos 3 North Sanpete 2 Final
  • Piute 3 Parowan 0 Final

MLB - Tue 8/19/14

  • Washington 8 Arizona 1 Final
  • Atlanta 11 Pittsburgh 3 Final
  • Houston 7 N.Y. Yankees 4 Final
  • Seattle 5 Philadelphia 2 Final
  • Detroit 8 Tampa Bay 6 11th/F
  • L.A. Angels 4 Boston 3 Final
  • Miami 4 Texas 3 Final
  • Baltimore 5 Chi White Sox 1 Final
  • Cleveland 7 Minnesota 5 Final
  • Milwaukee 6 Toronto 1 Final
  • St. Louis 5 Cincinnati 4 Final
  • Kansas City 7 Colorado 4 Final
  • Oakland 6 N.Y. Mets 2 Final
  • L.A. Dodgers 8 San Diego 6 Final

Prep Girls Soccer - Tue 8/19/14

  • Waterford 6 North Sanpete 0 Final
  • Bear River 8 Uintah 2 Final
  • Bonneville 3 Juan Diego 0 Final
  • Desert Hills 2 Cottonwood 0 Final
  • Granger 2 A.L.A. 0 Final
  • Syracuse 7 Ben Lomond 1 Final
  • Roy 3 Morgan 2 Final
  • Tooele 4 Taylorsville 3 Final
  • Stansbury 8 Union 0 Final

Prep Volleyball - Tue 8/19/14

  • Layton 3 Uintah 0 Final
  • Wasatch Academy 3 Dugway 0 Final
...more scores

Game Schedule

MLB - Thu 8/21/14

  • San Francisco @ Chi Cubs 6:05pm
  • Houston @ N.Y. Yankees 11:05am
  • Cleveland @ Minnesota 11:10am
  • Detroit @ Tampa Bay 11:10am
  • Arizona @ Washington 2:05pm
  • Atlanta @ Cincinnati 5:10pm
  • Atlanta @ Cincinnati 5:10pm
  • L.A. Angels @ Boston 5:10pm
  • San Francisco @ Chi Cubs 6:05pm
  • San Diego @ L.A. Dodgers 8:10pm

NFL - Thu 8/21/14

  • Pittsburgh @ Philadelphia 5:30pm

Prep Football - Thu 8/21/14

  • Duchesne @ Layton Christian 3pm

Prep Girls Soccer - Thu 8/21/14

  • Dixie @ Uintah 3:30pm
  • Manti @ North Sanpete 4pm
  • Tooele @ St. Joseph 3:30pm
  • Hillcrest @ Juan Diego 7pm
  • Waterford @ Pine View 7:30pm
  • Carbon @ North Sevier 4pm
  • Rowland Hall @ Morgan 3:30pm
  • Gunnison @ Juab 4pm
  • Olympus @ Park City 4pm
  • Delta @ Snow Canyon 6:30pm

Prep Volleyball - Thu 8/21/14

  • Viewmont @ Ben Lomond 6pm
  • Wasatch @ Grantsville 6pm
  • Enterprise @ Hurricane 7pm
  • Gunnison @ Millard 7pm
  • North Sevier @ Panguitch 7pm
  • Tooele @ Park City 7pm

Women’s College Soccer - Fri 8/22/14

  • Utah @ Oral Roberts 7pm
  • Westminster @ Weber State 6pm
  • Utah State @ Arkansas 6pm
  • Fullerton @ BYU 8pm

MLB - Fri 8/22/14

  • Baltimore @ Chi Cubs 12:20pm
  • Chi White Sox @ N.Y. Yankees 5:05pm
  • Houston @ Cleveland 5:05pm
  • San Francisco @ Washington 5:05pm
  • St. Louis @ Philadelphia 5:05pm
  • Tampa Bay @ Toronto 5:07pm
  • Atlanta @ Cincinnati 5:10pm
  • Seattle @ Boston 5:10pm
  • Kansas City @ Texas 6:05pm
  • Detroit @ Minnesota 6:10pm
  • Pittsburgh @ Milwaukee 6:10pm
  • Miami @ Colorado 6:40pm
  • San Diego @ Arizona 7:40pm
  • L.A. Angels @ Oakland 8:05pm
  • N.Y. Mets @ L.A. Dodgers 8:10pm

Major League Soccer - Fri 8/22/14

  • Real Salt Lake @ FC Dallas 7pm

NFL - Fri 8/22/14

  • Jacksonville @ Detroit 5:30pm
  • Carolina @ New England 5:30pm
  • N.Y. Giants @ N.Y. Jets 5:30pm
  • Oakland @ Green Bay 6pm
  • Chicago @ Seattle 8pm

Prep Baseball - Fri 8/22/14

  • West Ridge @ Mount Vernon 2pm
  • West Ridge @ Mount Vernon 4pm
  • Panguitch vs Piute @ Panguitch H.S. 12pm
  • Bryce Valley vs Pinnacle @ Panguitch H.S. 2pm
  • Wayne vs Valley @ Panguitch H.S. 4pm
  • Manila vs Green River @ Panguitch H.S. 6pm
  • Valley vs Bryce Valley @ Panguitch H.S. 6pm
  • Pinnacle @ Panguitch 8pm
  • Tabiona @ St. Joseph 2pm
  • Tabiona @ St. Joseph 4pm

Prep Football - Fri 8/22/14

  • Gunnison @ South Sevier 7pm - KSVC
  • Mountain View @ Manti 7pm
  • North Sanpete @ Stansbury 7pm
  • Altamont @ North Summit 7pm
  • A.L.A. @ North Sevier 7pm
  • Ben Lomond @ Union 7pm
  • Canyon View @ Beaver 7pm
  • Copper Hills @ Snow Canyon 7pm
  • Desert Hills @ Orem 7pm
  • Diamond Ranch @ Enterprise 7pm
  • Emery @ Summit Academy 7pm
  • Grand @ Carbon 7pm
  • Grantsville @ Cedar 7pm
  • Juan Diego @ Corner Canyon 7pm
  • Kanab @ Richfield 7pm - KLGL
  • Logan @ Bear River 7pm
  • Milford @ Parowan 7pm
  • Millard @ Juab 7pm - KMGR
  • Morgan @ Delta 7pm
  • Ogden @ Uintah 7pm
  • Park City @ South Summit 7pm
  • Pine View @ Judge Memorial 7pm
  • Provo @ Payson 7pm
  • San Juan @ Monticello 7pm
  • Skyline @ Hurricane 7pm
  • Springville @ Dixie 7pm
  • Whitehorse @ Monument Valley 7pm

Prep Girls Soccer - Fri 8/22/14

  • Dixie @ Springville 3:30pm
  • Hunter @ Bear River 4pm
  • South Summit @ Union 4pm
  • Park City @ Lehi 8pm

Prep Volleyball - Fri 8/22/14

  • Piute @ Bryce Valley 7pm
  • Tabiona @ Summit Academy 6:30pm
  • Piute @ Valley 7pm

Prep Baseball - Sat 8/23/14

  • Green River vs Piute @ Panguitch H.S. 10am
  • Manila vs Wayne @ Panguitch H.S. 10am

Prep Girls Soccer - Sat 8/23/14

  • Hunter @ Ben Lomond 9am
  • Tooele @ Bonneville 10am
  • Hurricane @ Spanish Fork 10am
...full schedule

Standings

2007 Prep Football Standings
Last Updated: 11/21/07
CLASS 3-A
REGION 8 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyJuan Diego 4 0 8 4 303 177 -
xDelta 2 2 5 6 142 141 2
xEmery 2 2 7 5 333 242 2
xNo Sanpete 2 2 6 5 257 275 2
Carbon 0 4 3 6 67 229 4
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
REGION 9 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyCedar City 2 0 8 4 340 216 -
xHurricane 1 1 3 7 185 198 1
Canyon View 0 2 0 9 101 365 2
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
REGION 10 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyWasatch 3 1 9 4 375 211 -
xyUnion 3 1 9 4 427 313 -
xJudge 2 2 10 3 449 246 1
xPark City 2 2 7 3 332 157 1
xUintah 0 4 1 9 169 453 3
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
REGION 11 League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyLogan 5 0 12 2 428 208 -
xMorgan 4 1 5 6 36 218 1
xOgden 2 3 3 8 156 325 3
xGrantsville 2 3 3 8 116 290 3
xBen Lomond 1 4 2 10 234 433 4
Bear River 1 4 1 10 122 327 4
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
CLASS 2-A
NORTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyNo Summit 5 0 12 0 383 146 -
xSo Summit 4 1 9 2 307 106 1
xManti 3 2 7 4 261 191 2
xJuab 2 3 6 5 274 167 3
xGunnison 1 4 4 6 217 261 4
xA.L.A. 0 5 1 9 69 361 5
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
SOUTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
xyMillard 5 0 11 1 334 161 -
xGrand 3 2 6 5 230 213 2
xRichfield 3 2 6 5 316 228 2
xSan Juan 3 2 6 5 254 195 2
xSo Sevier 1 4 3 7 171 280 4
xBeaver 0 5 0 10 59 276 5
x=play-off berth              
y=region champ              
               
CLASS 1-A
NORTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
Rich 4 0 8 4 223 166 -
Duchesne 3 1 7 5 312 232 1
Monticello 2 2 5 6 163 229 2
Altamont 1 3 1 10 66 369 3
Layton Christian 0 4 1 8 81 308 4
SOUTH REGION League Overall (FINAL)    
Team W L W L PF PA GB
Kanab 4 0 12 1 434 153 -
Enterprise 3 1 7 5 206 213 1
No Sevier 2 2 4 5 219 95 2
Parowan 1 3 3 8 167 222 3
Milford 0 4 1 8 82 341 4

Prep Football Rankings

3A

  1. Bear River
  2. Judge Memorial
  3. Snow Canyon
  4. Juan Diego
  5. Dixie

2A

  1. San Juan
  2. North Summit
  3. Millard
  4. Manti
  5. Beaver

1A

  1. Duchesne
  2. Kanab
  3. Rich
  4. Enterprise
  5. Layton Christian