Scores and Schedules

Schedules-2/18

Utah College Sports

Baseball

Non-Conference

California vs. BYU @ Tempe, Ariz., 11:00 am

Utah Valley @ Fresno State, 11:05 am

Utah Valley @ Fresno State, 2:05 pm

Women’s Gymnastics

Pac-12

Utah @ Stanford, 3:00 pm

Men’s Tennis

Non-Conference

Utah State vs. UC Santa Barbara @ Des Moines, Iowa, 9:00 am

Women’s Tennis

Non-Conference

Idaho @ Utah State, 11:00 am

Men’s Golf

Utah @ Prestige @ PGA West @ LaQuinta, Calif., all day

Women’s Golf

BYU @ Rebel Beach Intercollegiate @ Las Vegas, 1:00 pm

Skiing

Alaska-Anchorage Invitational

Utah/Westminster Classic Sprints, all day

Utah Pro Sports

ECHL

Kansas City @ Utah, 1:00 pm

Schedules-2/19

Utah High School Sports

Boys Basketball

Non-Region

Jordan @ Wasatch Academy, 7:00 pm

Girls Basketball

Non-Region

Wayne @ Milford, 7:00 pm

Utah College Sports

Men’s Golf

Utah @ Prestige @ PGA West @ LaQuinta, Calif., all day

Women’s Golf

BYU @ Rebel Beach Intercollegiate @ Las Vegas, 1:00 pm

Schedules-2/20

Utah High School Sports

Boys Basketball

Non-Region

Kearns @ Wasatch Academy, 7:00 pm

Utah College Sports

Men’s Basketball

Pac-12

Utah @ Washington, 9:00 pm

Mountain West

New Mexico @ Utah State, 9:00 pm

Women’s Basketball

Big Sky

Sacramento State @ Weber State, 12:00 pm

Mountain West

Utah State @ New Mexico, 7:00 pm

Swimming/Diving

MPSF

BYU @ MPSF Swimming Championships @ La Mirada, Calif, TBA

Men’s Golf

BYU @ John Burns Invitational @ Wailua Golf Course (Lihue, Hawaii),3:00 pm

Utah @ PGA West Prestige @ LaQuinta, Calif., all day

Skiing

Westminster @ NCAA Division II regionals @ Alaska-Anchorage, all day

RMISA Championships

Utah Freestyle (5/10K-I) @ Palmer, Alaska, all day 

Utah Pro Sports

NBA G-League

Salt Lake City @ Memphis, 6:00 pm

Schedules-2/21

Utah High School Sports

Boys Basketball

3-A State Tournament @ SVC

Grand vs. Emery, 9:30 am

Judge vs. Richfield, 11:10 am

Manti vs. Providence Hall, 12:50 pm

South Sevier vs. Morgan, 2:30 pm

2-A State Tournament @ Weber State

Kanab vs. North Summit, 9:30 am

Draper APA vs. Parowan, 11:10 am

Enterprise vs. Layton Christian, 12:50 pm

Beaver vs. Rowland Hall, 2:30 pm

Girls Basketball

3-A State Tournament @ SVC

Juab vs. Judge, 4:10 pm

Morgan vs. Emery, 5:50 pm

Carbon vs. Richfield, 7:30 pm

South Sevier vs. Grantsville, 9:10 pm

2-A State Tournament @ Weber State 

Duchesne vs. Enterprise, 4:10 pm

Altamont vs. Beaver, 5:50 pm

Millard vs. North Summit, 7:30 pm

Kanab vs. Wasatch Academy, 9:10 pm

Non-Region

Bryce Valley @ Milford, 7:00 pm

Utah College Sports

Men’s Basketball

Big Sky

Eastern Washington @ Southern Utah, 6:30 pm

Weber State @ Sacramento State, 8:00 pm

WAC

Chicago State @ Utah Valley, 7:00 pm

WCC

San Francisco @ BYU, 7:00 pm

SWAC

Southern Idaho @ Snow, 7:30 pm

USU Eastern @ Colorado Northwestern, 7:30 pm

Women’s Basketball

Big Sky

Southern Utah @ Eastern Washington, 7:05 pm

SWAC

Southern Idaho @ Snow, 5:30 pm

USU Eastern @ Colorado Northwestern, 5:30 pm

WAC

Utah Valley @ Chicago State, 6:00 pm

Baseball

Kleberg Bank College Classic @ Corpus Christi, Texas

BYU @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, 5:00 pm

Non-Conference

Utah vs. Fresno State @ San Diego, 7:00 pm

Softball

Nutter Collegiate Classic @ Cathedral City, Calif.

Nebraska vs. BYU, 11:30 am

BYU vs. Missouri, 2:00 pm

Colorado State vs. Utah, 9:30 pm

Indoor Track & Field

Big Sky Championships 

Southern Utah/Weber State @ Bozeman, Mont., 10:00 am

Mountain West Championships

Utah State @ Albuquerque, N.M., all day

RMAC Championships

Westminster @ Colorado Springs, Colo., TBA

Men’s Golf

BYU @ John Burns Invitational @ Wailua Golf Course (Lihue, Hawaii),3:00 pm

Swimming/Diving

MPSF

BYU @ MPSF Swimming Championships @ La Mirada, Calif, TBA

(Diving): MPSF Diving Championships @ Mission Viejo, Calif., TBA

Skiing

Westminster @ NCAA Division II regionals @ Alaska-Anchorage, all day

Utah @ Girdwood, Alaska (giant slalom), all day

Schedules-2/22

Utah College Sports

Men’s Basketball

RMAC

Regis @ Dixie State, 7:30 pm

Colorado Christian @ Westminster, 7:30 pm

Women’s Basketball

RMAC

Regis @ Dixie State, 5:30 pm

Colorado Christian @ Westminster, 5:30 pm

Women’s Basketball

Washington @ Utah, 7:00 pm

Baseball

Kleberg Bank College Classic @ Corpus Christi, Texas

BYU vs. Ohio State, 1:00 pm

Non-Conference

Montana State-Billings @ Dixie State, 1:00 pm

Treasure Valley @ SLCC, 1:00 pm

Utah Valley @ South Carolina, 2:00 pm

Treasure Valley @ SLCC, 4:00 pm

Utah @ San Diego State, 7:00 pm

Softball

Nutter Collegiate Classic @ Cathedral City, Calif.

BYU vs. Northwestern, 1:30 pm

North Carolina vs. Utah, 4:00 pm

Oklahoma vs. BYU, 4:30 pm

UC Santa Barbara vs. Utah, 6:30 pm

Silicon Valley Classic @ Santa Clara/San Jose, Calif.

Utah State vs. Montana (Santa Clara), 10:00 am

Utah State vs. Cal State Bakersfield (Santa Clara), 12:30 am

Women’s Gymnastics

MRGC

BYU @ Southern Utah, 7:00 pm

Non-Conference

Alaska-Anchorage @ Utah State, 7:00 pm

Indoor Track & Field

Big Sky Championships 

Southern Utah/Weber State @ Bozeman, Mont., 10:00 am

Mountain West Championships

Utah State @ Albuquerque, N.M., all day

MPSF Championships

BYU/Utah @ Seattle, all day 

WAC Championships

Utah Valley @ Nampa, Idaho, all day 

RMAC Championships

Westminster @ Colorado Springs, Colo., TBA

Men’s Tennis

Non-Conference

Seattle U. @ Southern Utah, 11:00 am

Air Force @ BYU, 5:30 pm

Women’s Tennis

Non-Conference

BYU @ Washington State, 1:00 pm

Utah @ Wisconsin, 4:00 pm

Men’s Golf

Southern Utah @ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate @ Palm Springs, Calif., all day

BYU @ John Burns Invitational @ Wailua Golf Course (Lihue, Hawaii),3:00 pm

Swimming

MPSF

BYU @ MPSF Swimming Championships @ La Mirada, Calif, TBA

(Diving): MPSF Diving Championships @ Mission Viejo, Calif., TBA

Skiing

RMISA Championships

Utah Giant Slalom @ Girdwood, Alaska

Utah Classical (15/20K-M), @ Anchorage, Alaska, all day

Utah Pro Sports

NBA

Utah @ Oklahoma City, 7:00 pm

NBA G-League

Salt Lake City @ Lakeland, 7:00 pm

ECHL

Utah @ Allen, 6:00 pm

Schedules-2/23

Utah High School Sports

Boys Basketball

1-A Play-In Game @ Rocky Mountain H.S. (Heber City)

Piute vs. Monument Valley, 11:30 am

Utah College Sports

Men’s Basketball

Big Sky

Idaho @ Southern Utah, 2:00 pm

Mountain West

Utah State @ Boise State, 2:00 pm

SWAC

Southern Idaho @ USU Eastern, 5:00 pm

SLCC @ Colorado Northwestern, 5:00 pm

Pac-12

Utah @ Washington State, 6:00 pm

WAC

UMKC @ Utah Valley, 7:00 pm

RMAC

Colorado Christian @ Dixie State, 7:30 pm

Regis @ Westminster, 7:30 pm

WCC

BYU @ Gonzaga, 8:00 pm

Women’s Basketball

WAC

Utah Valley @ UMKC, 1:00 pm

Big Sky

Weber State @ Idaho State, 2:00 pm

Mountain West

Boise State @ Utah State, 2:00 pm

WCC

San Diego @ BYU, 2:00 pm

Big Sky

Southern Utah @ Idaho, 3:00 pm

SWAC

Southern Idaho @ USU Eastern, 3:00 pm

SLCC @ Colorado Northwestern, 3:00 pm

RMAC

Colorado Christian @ Dixie State, 5:30 pm

Regis @ Westminster, 5:30 pm

Baseball

Kleberg Bank College Classic @ Corpus Christi, Texas

Oral Roberts vs. BYU, 12:00 pm

Non-Conference

Montana State-Billings @ Dixie State, 12:00 pm

Utah Valley vs. South Carolina, 12:00 pm

Treasure Valley @ SLCC, 12:00 pm

Utah vs. Kansas State @ San Diego, 2:00 pm

Montana State-Billings @ Dixie State, 3:00 pm

Treasure Valley @ SLCC, 3:00 pm

Softball

RMAC

Adams State @ Dixie State, 11:00 am

Colorado Christian @ Dixie State, 3:00 pm

Nutter Collegiate Classic @ Cathedral City, Calif.

Northwestern vs. Utah, 10:30 am

Utah vs. Ohio State, 1:00 pm

UC Santa Barbara vs. BYU, 4:00 pm

Silicon Valley Classic @ Santa Clara/San Jose, Calif.

Utah State @ Santa Clara, 3:00 pm

Utah State vs. Ball State (San Jose), 5:30 pm

Non-Conference

Southern Utah @ San Diego, 1:00 pm

Southern Utah @ San Diego, 4:00 pm

Men’s Volleyball

MPSF

Grand Canyon @ BYU, 7:00 pm

Women’s Gymnastics

Pac-12

UCLA @ Utah, 1:30 pm

Men’s Lacrosse

Utah @ Denver, 1:30 pm

Indoor Track & Field

Big Sky Championships 

Southern Utah/Weber State @ Bozeman, Mont., 10:30 am

Mountain West Championships

Utah State @ Albuquerque, N.M., all day

MPSF Championships

BYU/Utah @ Seattle, all day 

RMAC Championships

Westminster @ Colorado Springs, Colo., TBA

WAC Championships

Utah Valley @ Nampa, Idaho, all day 

Men’s Tennis

Big Sky

Eastern Washington @ Weber State, 12:30 pm

Non-Conference

Marquette @ Utah, 12:00 pm

Air Force @ Southern Utah, 1:00 pm

Montana @ Utah, 5:00 pm

Denver @ BYU, 5:30 pm

Women’s Tennis

Non-Conference

BYU vs. Seattle U. @ Pullman, Wash., 10:00 am

Utah vs. Minnesota @ Madison, Wis., 10:00 am

Southern Utah @ New Mexico State, 11:00 am

Utah State vs. Texas-San Antonio (El Paso), 12:00 pm

Men’s Swimming

Pac-12

Utah @ USC, 1:00 pm

Men’s Golf

Southern Utah @ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate @ Palm Springs, Calif., all day

BYU @ John Burns Invitational @ Wailua Golf Course (Lihue, Hawaii),3:00 pm

Women’s Golf

Southern Utah/Utah Valley @ Grand Canyon Invitational, 8:00 am

Swimming

Dixie State @ UNLV Last Chance meet, @ Las Vegas, all day 

MPSF

BYU @ MPSF Swimming Championships @ La Mirada, Calif, TBA

(Diving): MPSF Diving Championships @ Mission Viejo, Calif., TBA

Women’s Track @ Claremont, Calif.

Dixie State @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Rossie Relays, all day 

Skiing

Utah Slalom @ Girdwood, Alaska, all day

Utah Pro Sports

NBA

Dallas @ Utah, 8:00 pm

Alliance of American Football

Arizona @ Salt Lake, 1:00 pm

ECHL

Utah @ Allen, 6:00 pm

Schedules-2/24

Utah College Sports

Women’s Basketball

Pac-12

Washington State @ Utah, 12:00 pm

Baseball

Non-Conference

Utah Valley @ South Carolina, 11:30 am

Montana State-Billings @ Dixie State, 12:00 pm

Utah @ San Diego, 3:00 pm

Softball

RMAC

Colorado Christian @ Dixie State, 11:00 am

Adams State @ Dixie State, 3:00 pm

Nutter Collegiate Classic @ Cathedral City, Calif.

Duke vs. Utah, 10:00 am

Non-Conference

Southern Utah @ San Diego, 1:00 pm

Men’s Tennis

Big Sky

Northern Colorado @ Weber State, 11:00 am

Women’s Tennis

Utah State @ UTEP, 10:00 am

Southern Utah vs. Central Oklahoma @ El Paso, TBA

Men’s Lacrosse

Utah @ Air Force, 12:00 pm

Men’s Golf

Southern Utah @ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate @ Palm Springs, Calif., all day

Women’s Golf

Southern Utah/Utah Valley @ Grand Canyon Invitational, 8:00 am

Skiing

RMISA Championships

Utah Slalom @ Girdwood, Alaska, all day

Utah Pro Sports

ECHL

Utah @ Allen, 3:00 pm

Schedules-2/25

Utah Pro Sports

NBA G-League

Iowa @ Salt Lake City, 7:00 pm

Utah College Sports

Men’s Golf

Dixie State @ Academy of Art Spring Invitational, all day 

Weber State @ Montgomerie Invitational @ Spring, Texas, all day 

Women’s Golf

BYU @ The Gold Rush (Seal Beach, Calif.), 1:00 pm

Schedules-2/26

Utah College Sports

Men’s Basketball

Mountain West

San Diego State @ Utah State, 7:30 pm

WAC

Utah Valley @ Seattle U., 8:00 pm

Baseball

Non-Conference

Utah @ UNLV, 3:00 pm

Men’s Golf

Dixie State @ Academy of Art Spring Invitational, all day 

Weber State @ Montgomerie Invitational @ Spring, Texas, all day 

Women’s Golf

BYU @ The Gold Rush (Seal Beach, Calif.), 1:00 pm

Scores-2/26

Scores-2/25

Scores-2/24

Scores-2/23

Scores-2/22

Scores-2/21

Scores-2/20

Scores-2/19

Scores-2/18

Scores-2/17

Utah College Sports

Women’s Basketball

Pac-12

Arizona State 60 Utah 58 

Baseball

Non-Conference

Utah 6 Nevada 3

Softball

Rebel Classic @ Henderson, Nev.

Miami (Ohio) 5 Utah Valley 2

St. Pete Clearwater Elite Invitational @ Clearwater, Fla.

Utah 11 Hofstra 3

Littlewood Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.

Arizona State 10 Utah State 2

Women’s Lacrosse

Non-Conference

Saint Leo 20 Westminster 5

Women’s Gymnastics

Non-Conference

Utah State 196.075 West Virginia 195.575

Utah State 196.075 Pittsburgh 195.100

Utah State 196.075 Cornell 193.075

Men’s Tennis

Big Sky

Northern Colorado 4 Southern Utah 3

Non-Conference

Utah State 4 Indiana 1

Utah 4 New Mexico 2

Utah 4 Idaho State 1

Women’s Tennis

Big Sky

Idaho 5 Weber State 2

Scores-2/16

Utah High School Sports

Boys Basketball

Region 20 Championship @ Canyon View H.S.

Valley 47 Panguitch 40

3-A Play-In @ Orem H.S.

Morgan 74 Carbon 38

South Sevier 68 Juab 54

Manti 59 Grantsville 40

Providence Hall 79 San Juan 55

Richfield 69 Maeser 35

Judge 64 Delta 60

Grand 76 Union 65

Emery 73 South Summit 64

2-A Play-In @ Snow College

Rowland Hall 62 Gunnison 60

Beaver 47 Waterford 37

Enterprise 54 Altamont 39

Layton Christian 99 Rockwell 70

Parowan 81 St. Joseph 55

Draper APA 70 Duchesne 53

Kanab 77 APA West Valley 40

North Summit 54 North Sevier 50

Utah College Sports

Men’s Basketball

Mountain West

Utah State 76 Air Force 62

Big Sky

Weber State 94 Montana State 82

Portland State 78 Southern Utah 69

Pac-12

Arizona State 98 Utah 87

RMAC

Dixie State 63 Fort Lewis 50

Adams State 90 Westminster 72

SWAC

Snow 96 SLCC 87

WAC

Utah Valley 76 Texas-Rio Grande Valley 64

WCC

BYU 70 Loyola Marymount 62

Women’s Basketball

Big Sky

Portland State 81 Southern Utah 56

Montana State 72 Weber State 59

Mountain West

Utah State 64 Air Force 55

RMAC

Fort Lewis 82 Dixie State 75

Westminster 64 Adams State 62

SWAC

SLCC 61 Snow 55

WAC

Utah Valley 72 Texas-Rio Grande Valley 57

WCC

BYU 66 Gonzaga 64

Baseball

Non-Conference

Missouri State 6 Utah 2

Fresno State 6 Utah Valley 3

Northwestern 3 BYU 2

BYU 11 Northwestern 2

Softball

DeMarini Desert Classic @ Henderson, Nev.

BYU 19 UTEP 4

BYU 11 Fordham 3

Rebel Classic @ Henderson, Nev./Las Vegas

Georgetown 7 Utah Valley 6

Hawaii 9 Weber State 0

Fordham 5 Utah Valley 3

UNLV 10 Weber State 4

St. Pete Clearwater Elite Invitational @ Clearwater, Fla.

Ohio State 10 Utah 2

Tennessee 10 Utah 1

Littlewood Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.

Florida 13 Utah State 1

Utah State 13 Illinois State 8

Men’s Volleyball

MPSF

BYU 3 USC 1

Wrestling

Big 12

Air Force 25 Utah Valley 17

Men’s Lacrosse

Hofstra 14 Utah 10

Women’s Lacrosse

Non-Conference

Rollins 19 Westminster 1

Men’s Tennis

Non-Conference

Southern Utah 7 Colorado State Pueblo 0

Women’s Tennis

Trailblazer Invitational

Stanislaus State 4 Dixie State 1

Dixie State 6 Western New Mexico 1

Non-Conference

NC State 7 Utah 0

Southern Utah 5 Louisiana Tech 2

Weber State 6 Grand Canyon 1

Women’s Swimming/Diving

Pac-12

Utah 167 Washington State 93

Utah Pro Sports

AAF

Birmingham 12 Salt Lake 9

ECHL

Kansas City 3 Utah 0

Scores-2/15

Utah High School Sports

Boys Basketball

Region 19

Wayne 67 Monticello 64 

Girls Basketball

3-A Play-In @ Orem H.S.

Grantsville 54 Providence Hall 6

South Sevier 46 Delta 27

Richfield 56 South Summit 17

Carbon 58 Manti 29

Emery 86 ALA 15

Morgan 59 Union 52

Juab 41 North Sanpete 24

Judge 54 San Juan 37

2-A Play-In @ Snow College

Wasatch Academy 42 North Sevier 41

Kanab 82 Waterford 22

Millard 59 Layton Christian 28

North Summit 87 Rockwell 20 

Beaver 76 St. Joseph 33

Altamont 53 Draper APA 36

Enterprise 63 Rowland Hall 19

Duchesne 39 Gunnison 34

Men’s Basketball

RMAC

Dixie State 96 Adams State 63

Fort Lewis 74 Westminster 67

Women’s Basketball

RMAC

Dixie State 79 Adams State 63

Fort Lewis 62 Westminster 53

Pac-12 

Arizona 66 Utah 55

Baseball

Non-Conference 

BYU 4 Northwestern 3

SLCC 12 Utah State Club Team 5

SLCC 21 Utah State Club Team 0

SLCC 11 Utah State Club Team 0

Texas State 8 Utah 3

Softball

DeMarini Desert Classic @ Henderson, Nev.

UC Davis 4 BYU 2

BYU 3 Georgetown 1

Rebel Classic @ Las Vegas

Weber State 7 UC Davis 2

Miami (Ohio) 5 Utah Valley 3

UTEP 17 Weber State 5

UNLV 2 Utah Valley 0

St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational @ Clearwater, Fla.

Kentucky 13 Utah 2

Oklahoma State 8 Utah 1

Littlewood Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.

Central Michigan 11 Utah State 3

Utah State 12 San Diego 1

Wrestling

Big 12

Utah Valley 22 Northern Colorado 17

Women’s Gymnastics

MRGC (Cougar Classic)

Boise State 197.175 BYU 196.900

Non-Conference

LSU 197.250

Utah 197.075

Missouri 196.475

Stanford 195.850

Southern Utah 196.575 Temple 194.050

Men’s Tennis

Non-Conference

BYU 4 New Mexico 0

Utah State 7 Grand View 0

Southern Utah 7 Metro State 0

Drake 5 Utah State 2

BYU 4 UC Irvine 0

Women’s Tennis

RMAC

Dixie State 5 Colorado Mesa 2

Non-Conference

Utah State 5 Grand Canyon 2

Utah Pro Sports

ECHL

Utah 4 Kansas City 3

Scores-2/14

Utah High School Sports

Boys Basketball

Region 20 Tournament @ Home sites

Piute 59 Water Canyon 49

Valley 60 Diamond Ranch 48

Girls Basketball

Region 19

Wayne 54 Monticello 49

Utah College Sports

Men’s Basketball

Big Sky

Montana 83 Weber State 80

Sacramento State 84 Southern Utah 73

Pac-12

Utah 83 Arizona 76

WAC

New Mexico State 84 Utah Valley 77

WCC

BYU 88 San Diego 82

SWAC

Snow 73 USU Eastern 63 

Women’s Basketball

WAC

New Mexico State 72 Utah Valley 63

Big Sky

Sacramento State 75 Southern Utah 69

Montana 64 Weber State 56

SWAC

Snow 66 USU Eastern 60 

Southern Idaho 66 SLCC 53

WCC

BYU 70 Portland 69

Men’s Volleyball

MPSF

BYU 3 Concordia (Calif.) 0

Scores-2/13

Utah High School Sports

Girls Basketball

3-A Play-In Game @ North Sevier H.S.

Manti 44 Grand 38

Region 19

Wayne 57 Green River 25

Utah College Sports

Men’s Basketball

Mountain West

Utah State 76 Wyoming 59

Women’s Basketball

Mountain West

Wyoming 53 Utah State 35

Utah Pro Sports

NBA G-League

Salt Lake City 126 Stockton 118

Scores-2/12

Utah High School Sports

Boys Basketball

Region 14 Play-In

Maeser 54 ALA 49

Region 21

Milford 55 Dugway 24

Utah Pro Sports

NBA

Golden State 115 Utah 108