Scores and Schedules

Schedules-8/17

Utah High School Sports

Football

Non-Region

Canyon View @ Beaver, 7:00 p.m.

Enterprise @ Millard, 7:00 p.m.

Gunnison @ Milford, 7:00 p.m.

Juab @ Delta, 7:00 p.m.

Kanab @ South Sevier, 7:00 p.m.

Manti @ Carbon, 7:00 p.m.

North Sanpete @ Grantsville, 7:00 p.m.

Richfield @ Emery, 7:00 p.m.

Cross Country

Juab/Milford/North Sevier/Richfield/Wayne @ Highland Invitational (Sugarhouse Park), 4:45 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Non-Region

Union @ North Sanpete, 3:00 p.m.

Volleyball

Non-Region

Desert Hills @ Richfield, 5:00 p.m.

Panguitch @ Cedar, 7:00 p.m.

Utah College Sports

Men’s Soccer

Snow @ Dixie State, 7:00 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Westminster @ Idaho State, 2:00 p.m.

Utah Valley @ California, 4:00 p.m.

Southern Utah @ Michigan State, 5:00 p.m.

Minnesota @ Utah, 7:00 p.m.

BYU @ Cal State Fullerton, 8:00 p.m.

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Billings @ Ogden, 7:00 p.m.

Orem @ Missoula, 7:05 p.m.

Salt Lake @ Reno, 8:05 p.m.

Schedules-8/18

Utah High School Sports

Football

Woods Cross J.V. @ North Sevier, 7:00 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Parowan @ Juab, 10:00 a.m.

Utah College Sports

Men’s Soccer

USU-Eastern Utah @ Westminster, 1:30 p.m.

Snow @ Colorado Mesa, 3:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Snow @ Colorado Mesa, 12:00 p.m.

USU-Eastern Utah @ Westminster, 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball

Utah Valley @ BYU, 1:00 p.m.

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Billings @ Ogden, 7 :00 p.m.

Orem @ Missoula, 7:05 p.m.

Salt Lake @ Reno, 8:05 p.m.

Major League Soccer

Salt Lake @ Houston, 7:00 p.m.

National Women’s Soccer League

Utah Royals FC @ Sky Blue FC, 4:30 p.m.

Schedules-8/19

Utah College Sports

Men’s Soccer

Dixie State @ Southern Nevada, 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Soccer

Southern Utah @ Central Michigan, 11:00 a.m.

Utah Valley @ Wyoming, 1:00 p.m.

Dixie State @ Southern Nevada, 7:00 p.m.

Utah @ Weber State, 8:00 p.m.

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Salt Lake @ Reno, 2:05 p.m.

Billings @ Ogden, 4:00 p.m.

Orem @ Missoula, 5:05 p.m.

Schedules-8/20

Utah College Sports

Women’s Soccer

BYU @ Nebraska, 6:05 p.m.

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Great Falls @ Ogden, 6:30 p.m.

Orem @ Helena, 7:05 p.m.

Schedules-8/21

Utah High School Sports

Girls Soccer

Region 14

Delta @ Juab, 3:30 p.m.

Non-Region

Millard @ South Sevier, 10:30 a.m.

Richfield @ Gunnison, 3:30 p.m.

Emery @ Beaver, 4:00 p.m.

Morgan @ Manti, 4:00 p.m.

North Sanpete @ Parowan, 4:00 p.m.

Volleyball

Non-Region

South Sevier @ Panguitch, 6:00 p.m.

Salem Hills @ North Sanpete, 6:30 p.m.

Snow Canyon @ Kanab, 7:00 p.m.

Wayne @ Escalante, 7:00 p.m.

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Great Falls @ Ogden, 6:30 p.m.

Orem @ Helena, 7:05 p.m.

Salt Lake @ Las Vegas, 8:05 p.m.

Schedules-8/22

Utah High School Sports

Volleyball

Non-Region

Bryce Valley @ Milford, 7:00 p.m.

Baseball

1-A South

Water Canyon @ Bryce Valley, 3:00 p.m.

Panguitch @ Valley, 3:00 p.m.

Piute @ Pinnacle, 3:00 p.m.

Wayne @ Diamond Ranch, 3:00 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Region 14

Juab @ Carbon, 4:00 p.m.

Utah College Sports

Men’s Soccer

USU-Eastern Utah @ Western Wyoming, 12:00 p.m.

Western Nebraska @ Snow, 3:00 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

USU-Eastern Utah @ Western Wyoming, 10:00 a.m.

Western Nebraska @ Snow, 1:00 p.m.

Weber State @ Utah Valley, 7:00 p.m.

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Great Falls @ Ogden, 6:30 p.m.

Orem @ Helena, 7:05 p.m.

Salt Lake @ Las Vegas, 8:05 p.m.

National Women’s Soccer League

Utah Royals FC @ Washington, 5:30 p.m.

Schedules-8/23

Utah High School Sports

Girls Soccer

Region 14

American Leadership @ Delta, 3:30 p.m.

Union @ Juab, 4:00 p.m.

Non-Region

Millard @ Richfield, 3:30 p.m.

Gunnison @ Emery, 4:00 p.m.

Manti @ Judge, 4:00 p.m.

Payson @ North Sanpete, 4:00 p.m.

South Sevier @ Parowan, 4:00 p.m.

Volleyball

Non-Region

North Sanpete @ Maple Mountain, 6:15 p.m.

Juab @ Cedar, 6:30 p.m.

American Leadership @ Gunnison, 7:00 p.m.

Canyon View @ Beaver, 7:00 p.m.

Hurricane @ Kanab, 7:00 p.m.

Valley @ Parowan, 7:00 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Region 13

South Sevier @ North Sanpete, 3:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Delta/South Sevier/Wayne @ Badger Invitational (Wayne H.S.), 4:00 p.m.

Utah College Sports

Men’s Soccer

Western Nebraska @ SLCC, 5:00 p.m.

Western Wyoming @ Dixie State, 6:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Western Nebraska @ SLCC, 3:00 p.m.

UNLV @ Southern Utah, 4:00 p.m.

Western Wyoming @ Dixie State, 8:00 p.m.

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Great Falls @ Ogden, 6:30 p.m.

Orem @ Helena, 7:05 p.m.

Salt Lake @ Las Vegas, 8:05 p.m.

Schedules-8/24

Utah High School Sports

Football

Non-Region

Beaver  @ Kanab, 7:00 p.m.

Delta @ Manti, 7:00 p.m.

Juab @ Cedar, 7:00 p.m.

Millard @ Parowan, 7:00 p.m.

North Sevier @ Gunnison, 7:00 p.m.

Richfield @ South Sevier, 7:00 p.m.

Union @ North Sanpete, 7:00 p.m.

Baseball

1-A South

Bryce Valley @ Pinnacle, 3:00 p.m.

Diamond Ranch @ Piute, 3:00 p.m.

Green River @ Panguitch, 3:00 p.m.

Valley @ Wayne, 3:00 p.m.

Utah College Sports

Women’s Volleyball

Westminster vs. Wayne State @ Daytona Beach, Fla., 9:00 a.m.

Dixie State vs. Biola @ Nampa,Idaho, 9:30 a.m.

Utah Valley vs. Holy Cross @ Davis, Calif., 11:00 a.m.

Southern Utah vs. Long Island-Brooklyn @ Las Vegas, 1:00 p.m.

USU-Eastern Utah vs. Western Wyoming @ SVC, 1:00 p.m.

SLCC vs. Sheridan College @ Casper, Wyo., 1:00 p.m.

Westminster @ Embry-Riddle, 1:00 p.m.

Utah State @ Sacramento State, 1:00 p.m.

USU-Eastern Utah vs. Eastern Wyoming @ SVC, 3:00 p.m.

Snow vs. Western Wyoming @ SVC, 5:00 p.m.

Weber State @ Notre Dame, 5:00 p.m.

BYU @ Duke, 5:30 p.m.

Utah Valley @ UC Davis, 6:00 p.m.

Utah State vs. Arizona @ Sacramento, Calif., 6:00 p.m.

Snow vs. Eastern Wyoming @ SVC, 7:00 p.m.

SLCC @ Casper College, 7:00 p.m.

UC Irvine @ Utah, 7:00 p.m.

Dixie State @ Northwest Nazarene, 7:30 p.m.

Southern Utah @ UNLV, 8:00 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Utah @ Utah State, 4:00 p.m.

Snow @ Westminster, 5:00 p.m.

BYU @ Texas A&M, 6:30 p.m.

Nevada @ Weber State, 8:00 p.m.

Men’s Soccer 

Snow vs. Carroll (Mont.) @Westminster, 3:00 p.m.

Evansville @ Utah Valley, 7:00 p.m.

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Ogden @ Orem, 6:35 p.m.

Salt Lake @ Fresno, 8:05 p.m.

 

Scores-8/24

Scores-8/23

Scores-8/22

Scores-8/21

Scores-8/20

Scores-8/19

Scores-8/18

Scores-8/17

Scores-8/16

Utah High School Sports

Girls Soccer

Non-Region

Millard 3 Delta 2

Grantsville 4 Juab 2

Baseball

1-A South

Bryce Valley 10 Wayne 9

Panguitch 11 Piute 3

Valley 12 Green River 4

Volleyball

Non-Region

South Sevier 3 North Sevier 0

Valley 3 Millard 0

Panguitch 3 Hurricane 0

Utah College Sports

Women’s Soccer

Sam Houston State 2 Utah State 0

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Reno 7 Salt Lake 5

 

Scores-8/15

Utah High School Sports

Girls Soccer

Waterford 3 North Sanpete 1

Volleyball

Non-Region

Piute 3 Bryce Valley 1

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

El Paso 7 Salt Lake 1

Orem 7 Helena 4

Ogden 10 Great Falls 4

Major League Soccer

Los Angeles FC 2 Real Salt Lake 0

Scores-8/14

Utah High School Sports

Girls Soccer

Non-Region

Carbon 2 Gunnison 0

Salem Hills 6 Juab 2

Manti 8 Delta 0

Draper A.P.A. 3 North Sevier 0

Millard 3 Providence Hall 0

Richfield 8 Beaver 0

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Helena 4 Orem 3

Ogden 10 Great Falls 5

El Paso 6 Salt Lake 3

Utah College Sports

Gonzaga 2 Utah Valley 1

Scores-8/13

Utah College Sports

Women’s Soccer 

Utah Valley 3 Idaho State 1

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Great Falls 10 Ogden 3

Salt Lake 4 El Paso 3

Helena 9 Orem 5

Scores-8/12

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Ogden 15 Billings 11

Missoula 9 Orem 6

Salt Lake 9 Tacoma 7

Scores-8/11

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Billings 6 Ogden 5

Tacoma 4 Salt Lake 3

Missoula 5 Orem 3

Major League Soccer

Montreal 1 Real Salt Lake 1

National Women’s Soccer League

Seattle 1 Utah Royals FC 0

Scores-8/10

Utah High School Sports

Girls Soccer

Non-Region

Canyon View 8 North Sanpete 0

Utah College Sports

Women’s College Soccer

Southern Utah 1 Weber State 0

USU-Eastern Utah 8 Blue Mountain CC 0

UCLA 2 BYU 1

Utah 1 Idaho 0

Men’s College Soccer

USU-Eastern Utah 3 Blue Mountain CC 1

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Billings 4 Ogden 3

Salt Lake 10 Tacoma 4

Missoula 6 Orem 4

Scores-8/9

Utah High School Sports

Girls Soccer

Non-Region

Grand 6 Millard 3

Richfield 9 Carbon 3

Draper APA 5 Gunnison 0

Rowland Hall 2 Manti 0

Parowan 5 Delta 2

Baseball

1-A Baseball Preview

Panguitch 6 Diamond Ranch 3

Tintic 2 Bryce Valley 1

Wayne 11 Green River 2

Panguitch 17 Intermountian Christian 0

Valley 8 Tintic 0

Piute 10 APA Draper 3

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Billings 12 Ogden 7

Orem 12 Missoula 7

Salt Lake 8 Tacoma 7

Scores-8/8

Utah High School Sports

Girls Tennis

Juab 5 Tooele 0

Utah Pro Sports

Women’s National Soccer League

Utah Royals FC 1 Washington 0

Scores-8/7

Utah High School Sports

Girls Tennis

Non-Region

Salem Hills 5 Juab 0

Prep Baseball

1-A South

Panguitch 14 Diamond Ranch 2

Valley 12 Bryce Valley 3

Wayne 12 Piute 8

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Omaha 5 Salt Lake 0

Pioneer League All-Stars 13 Northwest League All-Stars 10

Scores-8/6

Utah Pro Sports

Minor League Baseball

Omaha 5 Salt Lake 4