2004 FOOTBALL RESULTS













High School Football Rankings

KMTI 650AM S.L. Tribune Deseret News

CLASS 3-A
1. BEAR RIVER 1. BEAR RIVER 1. BEAR RIVER
2. PINE VIEW 2. PINE VIEW 2. PINE VIEW
3. PARK CITY 3. PARK CITY 3. PARK CITY
4. CEDAR 4. CEDAR 4. CEDAR
5. WASATCH 5. WASATCH 5. WASATCH

CLASS 2-A
1. JUAN DIEGO 1. JUAN DIEGO 1. JUAN DIEGO
2. SAN JUAN 2. SAN JUAN 2. SAN JUAN
3. KANAB 3. KANAB 3. JUAB
4. MILLARD 4. JUAB 4. KANAB
5. JUAB 5. MILLARD 5. MILLARD

CLASS 1-A
1. MONTICELLO 1. MONTICELLO 1. MONTICELLO
2. ENTERPRISE 2. ENTERPRISE 2. ENTERPRISE
3. RICH 3. RICH 3. RICH
4. MILFORD 4. MILFORD 4. MILFORD
5. DUCHESNE 5. DUCHESNE 5. DUCHESNE





2004 Prep Football Standings

CLASS 3-A

REGION 8 (FINAL)

 

REGION 9 (FINAL)

 

League

Overall

 

 

League

Overall

 

Team

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

GB

Team

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

GB

xyDelta

3

1

6

4

280

159

-

xyPine View

5

0

12

2

523

284

-

xyLehi

3

1

6

4

294

247

-

xCedar City

4

1

10

3

418

231

1

xyN.Sanpete

3

1

6

5

323

197

-

xSnow Canyon

3

2

6

5

252

163

2

xEmery

1

3

2

8

161

334

2

xDixie

2

3

8

4

325

226

3

Carbon

0

4

0

9

78

350

3

Hurricane

1

4

1

8

147

264

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canyon View

0

5

1

7

96

301

5

x= play-off berth
y= region champ

REGION 10 (FINAL)

 

REGION 11 (FINAL)

 

League

Overall

 

 

League

Overall

 

Team

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

GB

Team

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

GB

xyPark City

5

0

10

2

439

123

-

xyBear River

5

0

13

0

489

148

-

xWasatch

4

1

8

4

300

234

1

xMorgan

4

1

8

4

315

169

1

xUintah

3

2

5

6

227

222

2

xGrantsville

3

2

5

6

295

195

2

xUnion

2

3

5

5

170

307

3

xTooele

2

3

3

8

181

328

3

Judge

1

4

2

8

219

330

4

Ogden

1

4

2

8

89

351

4

Granite

0

5

1

9

124

398

8

Ben Lomond

0

5

2

8

165

303

5

x= play-off berth
y= region champ

CLASS 2-A

NORTHERN REGION (FINAL)

 

SOUTHERN REGION (FINAL)

 

League

Overall

 

 

League

Overall

 

Team

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

GB

Team

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

GB

xyJuan Diego

6

0

13

0

464

208

-

xyMillard

5

1

6

4

256

246

-

xJuab

5

1

10

3

397

210

1

xyKanab

5

1

7

4

427

199

-

xManti

4

2

7

3

315

207

2

xySan Juan

5

1

8

3

272

172

-

xNo. Summit

2

4

7

6

255

247

4

xBeaver

3

3

4

7

193

328

2

So. Summit

2

4

5

6

161

208

4

Richfield

2

4

2

8

139

321

3

Gunnison

1

5

4

6

188

231

5

So. Sevier

1

5

3

6

155

237

4

Grand

1

5

3

7

190

214

5

No. Sevier

0

6

2

8

162

303

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

x= play-off berth
y= region champ

CLASS 1-A

NORTH ZONE (FINAL)

 

SOUTHWEST ZONE (FINAL)

 

League

Overall

 

 

League

Overall

 

Team

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

GB

Team

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

GB

Altamont

-

-

2

8

176

269

-

Enterprise

-

-

8

4

367

167

-

Duchesne

-

-

6

5

212

229

-

Milford

-

-

7

4

289

210

-

Rich

-

-

9

3

424

228

-

Parowan

-

-

1

8

95

252

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTHEAST ZONE (FINAL)

 

 

League

Overall

 

Team

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

GB

Monticello

-

-

11

1

408

149

-

Mon. Valley

-

-

0

2

22

77

-

Whitehorse

-

-

0

6

66

316

-

Layton Christian

-

-

1

10

147

394

-

 









2004 PREP FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
(Home Team in Italics)

CLASS 3-A

REGION 8

REGION 9

CARBON DINOS
Coach:
2004: 0-4, 0-9
2003: 0-4, 3-6
Aug 20 San Juan 33 Carbon 0
Aug 27 Uintah 34 Carbon 0
Sept 3 Union 24 Carbon 20
Sept 10 Wasatch 36 Carbon 0
Sept 17 Delta 42 Carbon 0
Sept 24 Lehi 67 Carbon 19
Oct 1 Emery 36 Carbon 25
Oct 8 Ogden 17 Carbon 14
Oct 15 No Sanpete 61 Carbon 0

DELTA RABBITS
Coach: Dean Fowles, 24th yr
2004: 3-1, 6-4
2003: 3-1, 6-3
Aug 27 Delta 38 Hurricane 8
Sept 3 Pine View 19 Delta 6
Sept 10 Delta 53 Kearns 14
Sept 17 Delta 42 Carbon 0
Sept 24 Delta 15 Orem 12
Oct 1 Delta 41 Lehi 13
Oct 8 Cedar 30 Delta 14
Oct 15 Delta 43 Emery 16
Oct 21 No Sanpete 14 Delta 8
Oct 30 Dixie 33 Delta 20

CANYON VIEW FALCONS
Coach:
2004: 0-5, 1-7
2003: 1-4, 5-5
Aug 20 S.Summit 9 Cyn View 7
Aug 27 Cyn View 27 Emery 20
Sept 3 Millard 52 Cyn View 22
Sept 10 Shadow Ridge, NV 41 Cyn View 6
Sept 17 Hurricane 35 Cyn View 13
Sept 24 Dixie 40 Cyn View 6
Oct 1 Cedar 48 Cyn View 0
Oct 15 Snow Cyn 48 Cyn View 7
Oct 21 Pine View 49 Cyn View 13

CEDAR CITY REDMEN
Coach: Todd Peacock, 14th yr
2004: 4-1, 10-3
2003: 3-2, 5-7
Aug 20 Cedar 34 Olympus 21
Aug 27 Cedar 50 Millard 13
Sept 3 Park City 32 Cedar 8
Sept 10 Cedar 28 Morgan 16
Sept 17 Cedar 28 Dixie 21
Sept 24 Pine View 42 Cedar 20
Oct 1 Cedar 48 Cyn View 0
Oct 8 Cedar 30 Delta 14
Oct 15 Cedar 35 Hurricane 0
Oct 21 Cedar 28 Snow Cyn 12
Oct 29 Cedar 36 No Sanpete 25
Nov 6 Cedar 28 Park City 20
Nov 11 Bear River 45 Cedar 14

EMERY SPARTANS
Coach: Kevin Reynolds 2nd yr
2004: 1-3, 2-8
2003: 1-3, 1-9
Aug 20 Union 21 Emery 15
Aug 27 Cyn View 27 Emery 20
Sept 3 Emery 26 Ogden 10
Sept 17 Provo 35 Emery 29
Sept 24 No Sanpete 30 Emery 0
Oct 1 Emery 36 Carbon 25
Oct 8 Park City 49 Emery 6
Oct 15 Delta 43 Emery 16
Oct 21 Lehi 35 Emery 0
Oct 30 Pine View 59 Emery 13

LEHI PIONEERS
Coach: Joe Hayes 3rd yr
2004: 3-1, 6-4
2003: 3-1, 5-5
Aug 20 Pine View 56 Lehi 7
Aug 27 Lehi 42 Union 0
Sept 3 Lehi 35 Payson 24
Sept 10 American Fork 31 Lehi 14
Sept 17 Lehi 28 N.Sanpete 21
Sept 24 Lehi 67 Carbon 19
Oct 1 Delta 41 Lehi 13
Oct 8 Lehi 15 Timpanogos 13
Oct 21 Lehi 35 Emery 0
Oct 29 Snow Cyn 42 Lehi 28

DIXIE FLYERS
Coach: Jake Nelson 2nd yr
2004: 2-3, 8-4
2003: 2-3, 3-7
Aug 20 Dixie 34 N.Sanpete 14
Aug 27 Dixie 28 Virgin Vly, NV 15
Sept 3 Dixie 40 Page, AZ 0
Sept 10 Dixie 26 Moapa Vly, NV 10
Sept 17 Cedar 28 Dixie 21
Sept 24 Dixie 40 Cyn View 6
Oct 1 Snow Cyn 27 Dixie 12
Oct 15 Pine View 39 Dixie 20
Oct 21 Dixie 24 Hurricane 22
Oct 30 Dixie 33 Delta 20
Nov 6 Dixie 20 Morgan 10
Nov 13 Pine View 35 Dixie 26

HURRICANE TIGERS
Coach: Chris Homer 3rd yr
2004: 1-4, 1-8
2003: 1-4, 1-8
Aug 20 Kanab 18 Hurricane 14
Aug 27 Delta 38 Hurricane 8
Sept 3 Grantsville 27 Hurricane 14
Sept 10 Virgin Vly, NV 40 Hurricane 13
Sept 17 Hurricane 35 Cyn View 13
Sept 24 Snow Cyn 35 Hurricane 20
Oct 1 Pine View 44 Hurricane 21
Oct 15 Cedar 35 Hurricane 0
Oct 21 Dixie 24 Hurricane 22

NORTH SANPETE HAWKS
Coach: Blake Turner 1st yr
2004: 3-1, 6-5
2003: 3-1, 6-3
Aug 20 Dixie 34 N.Sanpete 14
Aug 27 Timpanogos 26 N.Sanpete 21
Sept 3 No Sanpete 28 Wasatch 7
Sept 10 Skyview 35 No Sanpete 14

Sept 17 Lehi 28 N.Sanpete 21
Sept 24 N.Sanpete 30 Emery 0
Oct 1 N.Sanpete 60 Layton Chris. 7
Oct 8 N.Sanpete 35 Uintah 14
Oct 15 No Sanpete 61 Carbon 0
Oct 21 No Sanpete 14 Delta 8
Oct 29 Cedar 36 No Sanpete 25

 

PINE VIEW PANTHERS
Coach: Ray Hosner 4th yr
2004: 5-0, 12-2
2003: 4-1, 8-3
Aug 20 Pine View 56 Lehi 7
Aug 27 Las Vegas, NV 34 Pine View 28
Sept 3 Pine View 19 Delta 6
Sept 10 Pine View 35 Roy 14
Sept 17 Pine View 35 Snow Cyn 6
Sept 24 Pine View 42 Cedar 20
Oct 1 Pine View 44 Hurricane 21
Oct 8 Pine View 30 Grantsville 28
Oct 15 Pine View 39 Dixie 20
Oct 21 Pine View 49 Cyn View 13
Oct 30 Pine View 59 Emery 13
Nov 6 Pine View 38 Wasatch 28
Nov 13 Pine View 35 Dixie 26

Nov 19 Bear River 47 Pine View 14

SNOW CANYON WARRIORS
Coach: Jay Graft 3rd yr
2004: 3-2, 6-5
2003: 4-1, 9-2
Aug 20 Snow Cyn 34 Tooele 0
Aug 27 Snow Cyn 39 Payson 15
Sept 3 Las Vegas, NV 26 Snow Cyn 6
Sept 10 Uintah 7 Snow Cyn 0
Sept 17 Pine View 35 Snow Cyn 6
Sept 24 Snow Cyn 35 Hurricane 20
Oct 1 Snow Cyn 27 Dixie 12
Oct 15 Snow Cyn 48 Cyn View 7
Oct 21 Cedar 28 Snow Cyn 12
Oct 29 Snow Cyn 42 Lehi 28
Nov 6 Bear River 35 Snow Cyn 3

REGION 10

REGION 11

GRANITE FARMERS
Coach: B.J. Hunter 3rd yr
2004: 0-5, 1-9
2003: 0-5, 0-9
Aug 20 Granite 50 Layton Chris. 19
Aug 27 Enterprise 35 Granite 6

Sept 3 So Summit 28 Granite 7
Sept 10 W.Wendover, NV 34 Granite 20
Sept 17 Uintah 37 Granite 0
Sept 24 Union 48 Granite 19
Oct 1 Judge 49 Granite 0
Oct 8 Ben Lomond 47 Granite 14
Oct 15 Wasatch 47 Granite 8
Oct 21 Park City 54 Granite 0

JUDGE MEMORIAL BULLDOGS
Coach: James Cordova 2nd yr
2004: 1-4, 2-8
2003: 3-2, 4-7
Aug 20 Judge 14 West 13
Aug 28 Bishop Kelly, ID 49 Judge 20
Sept 3 Ben Lomond 28 Judge 27
Sept 10 Juan Diego 55 Judge 14
Sept 17 Union 35 Judge 23
Sept 24 Wasatch 23 Judge 10
Oct 1 Judge 49 Granite 0
Oct 15 Park City 54 Judge 0
Oct 21 Uintah 22 Judge 14

BEAR RIVER BEARS
Coach: Chris Wise 2nd yr
2004: 5-0, 13-0
State Champ
2003: 5-0, 12-1
State Champ
Aug 20 Bear River 26 Logan 14
Aug 27 Bear River 20 Sky View 19
Sept 3 Bear River 20 Box Elder 15
Sept 10 Bear River 39 Preston, ID 0
Sept 17 Bear River 41 Grantsville 20
Sept 24 Bear River 23 Morgan 15
Oct 1 Bear River 45 Tooele 0
Oct 15 Bear River 41 Ben Lomond 14
Oct 21 Bear River 41 Ogden 14
Oct 29 Bear River 66 Union 6
Nov 6 Bear River 35 Snow Cyn 3
Nov 11 Bear River 45 Cedar 14
Nov 19 Bear River 47 Pine View 14

BEN LOMOND SCOTS
Coach: Art Burtenshaw 2ND yr
2004: 0-5, 2-8
2003: 1-4, 4-7
Aug 20 Roy 31 Ben Lomond 14
Aug 27 S.Summit 24 Ben Lomond 6
Sept 3 Ben Lomond 28 Judge 27
Sept 10 Union 22 Ben Lomond 18
Sept 17 Ogden 21 Ben Lomond 15
Sept 24 Tooele 41 Ben Lomond 20
Oct 1 Grantsville 56 Ben Lomond 3
Oct 8 Ben Lomond 47 Granite 14
Oct 15 Bear River 41 Ben Lomond 14
Oct 21 Morgan 35 Ben Lomond 0

PARK CITY MINERS
Coach: Mike Shepherd 7th yr
2004: 5-0, 10-2
2003: 5-0, 10-2
Aug 20 Park City 41 N.Summit 0
Aug 27 Morgan 24 Park City 16
Sept 3 Park City 32 Cedar 8
Sept 10 Park City 17 Grantsville 12
Sept 17 Park City 33 Wasatch 12
Sept 24 Park City 42 Uintah 14
Oct 1 Park City 40 Union 7
Oct 8 Park City 49 Emery 6
Oct 15 Park City 54 Judge 0
Oct 21 Park City 54 Granite 0
Oct 30 Park City 41 Tooele 12
Nov 6 Cedar 28 Park City 20

UINTAH UTES
Coach: Kevin Dickson 2nd yr
2004: 3-2, 5-6
2003: 3-2, 4-7
Aug 20 Juan Diego 19 Uintah 13
Aug 27 Uintah 34 Carbon 0
Sept 3 Hillcrest 49 Uintah 21
Sept 10 Uintah 7 Snow Cyn 0
Sept 17 Uintah 37 Granite 0
Sept 24 Park City 42 Uintah 14
Oct 1 Wasatch 28 Uintah 27
Oct 8 N.Sanpete 35 Uintah 14
Oct 15 Uintah 35 Union 0
Oct 21 Uintah 22 Judge 14
Oct 29 Morgan 35 Uintah 3

GRANTSVILLE COWBOYS
Coach: Les Hamilton 2nd yr
2004: 3-2, 5-6
2003: 3-2, 9-5
Aug 20 Grantsville 34 Wasatch 7
Aug 27 Juan Diego 35 Grantsville 25
Sept 3 Grantsville 27 Hurricane 14
Sept 10 Park City 17 Grantsville 12
Sept 17 Bear River 41 Grantsville 20
Sept 24 Grantsville 46 Ogden 10
Oct 1 Grantsville 56 Ben Lomond 3
Oct 8 Pine View 30 Grantsville 28
Oct 15 Morgan 17 Grantsville 7
Oct 21 Grantsville 33 Tooele 7
Oct 30 Wasatch 14 Grantsville 7 OT

MORGAN TROJANS
Coach: Renn Hoopes 8th yr
2004: 4-1, 8-4
2003: 4-1, 10-3
Aug 20 Morgan 35 Millard 7
Aug 27 Morgan 24 Park City 16
Sept 3 Morgan 30 Evanston, WY 14
Sept 10 Cedar 28 Morgan 16
Sept 17 Morgan 21 Tooele 14
Sept 24 Bear River 23 Morgan 15
Oct 1 Morgan 49 Ogden 3
Oct 8 Wasatch 34 Morgan 28
Oct 15 Morgan 17 Grantsville 7
Oct 21 Morgan 35 Ben Lomond 0
Oct 29 Morgan 35 Uintah 3
Nov 6 Dixie 20 Morgan 10

UNION COUGARS
Coach: Phillip Bertoch 3rd yr
2004: 2-3, 5-5
2003: 1-4, 4-5
Aug 20 Union 21 Emery 15
Aug 27 Lehi 42 Union 0
Sept 3 Union 24 Carbon 20
Sept 10 Union 22 Ben Lomond 18
Sept 17 Union 35 Judge 23
Sept 24 Union 48 Granite 19
Oct 1 Park City 40 Union 7
Oct 15 Uintah 35 Union 0
Oct 21 Wasatch 29 Union 7
Oct 29 Bear River 66 Union 6

WASATCH WASPS
Coach: Ron Tree 6th yr
2004: 4-1, 8-4
2003: 4-1, 3-8
Aug 20 Grantsville 34 Wasatch 7
Aug 27 Wasatch 35 Tooele 14
Sept 3 No Sanpete 28 Wasatch 7
Sept 10 Wasatch 36 Carbon 0

Sept 17 Park City 33 Wasatch 12
Sept 24 Wasatch 23 Judge 10
Oct 1 Wasatch 28 Uintah 27
Oct 8 Wasatch 34 Morgan 28

Oct 15 Wasatch 47 Granite 8
Oct 21 Wasatch 29 Union 7
Oct 30 Wasatch 14 Grantsville 7 OT
Nov 6 Pine View 38 Wasatch 28

OGDEN TIGERS
Coach: John Filiaga 7th yr
2004: 1-4, 2-8
2003: 1-4, 3-9
Aug 20 Weber 42 Ogden 7
Aug 27 Roy 41 Ogden 0

Sept 3 Emery 26 Ogden 10
Sept 10 Mtn Crest 49 Ogden 7
Sept 17 Ogden 21 Ben Lomond 15
Sept 24 Grantsville 46 Ogden 10
Oct 1 Morgan 49 Ogden 3
Oct 8 Ogden 17 Carbon 14
Oct 15 Tooele 28 Ogden 0
Oct 21 Bear River 41 Ogden 14

TOOELE BUFFALOES
Coach: Tyler Anderson 5th yr
2004: 2-3, 3-8
2003: 1-4, 5-7
Aug 20 Snow Cyn 34 Tooele 0
Aug 27 Wasatch 35 Tooele 14
Sept 3 Mtn Crest 35 Tooele 14

Sept 10 Granger 16 Tooele 0
Sept 17 Morgan 21 Tooele 14
Sept 24 Tooele 41 Ben Lomond 20
Oct 1 Bear River 45 Tooele 0
Oct 15 Tooele 28 Ogden 0
Oct 21 Grantsville 33 Tooele 7
Oct 30 Park City 41 Tooele 12

CLASS 2-A

NORTHERN REGION

SOUTHERN REGION

GRAND RED DEVILS
Coach: Dennis Wells 3rd yr
2004: 1-5, 3-7
2003: 1-5, 2-7
Aug 20 Grand 44 Altamont 0
Aug 27 Monticello 33 Grand 14
Sept 3 Grand 43 Bloomfield, NM 17
Sept 10 Manti 42 Grand 14
Sept 17 Juab 42 Grand 19
Sept 24 So Summit 13 Grand 7
Oct 1 San Juan 19 Grand 3
Oct 8 Jn Diego 21 Grand 13
Oct 15 Grand 27 No Summit 13
Oct 21 Gunnison 14 Grand 6

GUNNISON BULLDOGS
Coach: Rhett Jackson 11th yr
2004: 1-5, 4-6
2003: 0-6, 1-9
Aug 20 Monticello 38 Gunnison 34
Aug 27 Gunnison 55 N.Sevier 20
Sept 3 Gunnison 21 Richfield 14
Sept 10 N.Summit 19 Gunnison 0
Sept 17 Gunnison 29 Beaver 27
Sept 24 Jn Diego 35 Gunnison 0
Oct 1 Manti 20 Gunnison 8
Oct 8 Juab 38 Gunnison 21
Oct 15 So Summit 14 Gunnison 6
Oct 21 Gunnison 14 Grand 6

BEAVER BEAVERS
Coach: Brandon Draper 6th yr
2004: 3-3, 4-7
2003: 3-3, 5-6
Aug 20 Beaver 14 Enterprise 7
Aug 27 Manti 34 Beaver 7
Sept 3 Juab 36 Beaver 6
Sept 10 Beaver 35 Richfield 7
Sept 17 Gunnison 29 Beaver 27
Sept 24 Beaver 40 N.Sevier 22
Oct 1 Millard 27 Beaver 14
Oct 8 Beaver 21 So Sevier 20
Oct 15 Kanab 61 Beaver 0
Oct 21 San Juan 33 Beaver 22
Oct 29 Juan Diego 52 Beaver 7

KANAB COWBOYS
Coach: Bucky Orton 2nd yr
2004: 5-1, 7-4
2003: 5-1, 10-2
Aug 20 Kanab 18 Hurricane 14
Aug 27 Juab 28 Kanab 26
Sept 3 Moapa Vly, NV 23 Kanab 20
Sept 10 Kanab 48 No Sevier 20
Sept 17 Kanab 56 Richfield 6
Sept 24 San Juan 29 Kanab 21
Oct 1 Kanab 54 S.Sevier 18
Oct 8 Kanab 46 Millard 14
Oct 15 Kanab 61 Beaver 0
Oct 21 Kanab 40 So Summit 3
Oct 29 Manti 44 Kanab 37

JUAB WASPS
Coach: Mike Bowring 1ST yr
2004: 5-1, 10-3
2003: 3-3, 4-6
Aug 20 Juab 42 Richfield 0
Aug 27 Juab 28 Kanab 26
Sept 3 Juab 36 Beaver 6
Sept 10 Juab 38 So Summit 13
Sept 17 Juab 42 Grand 19
Sept 24 Juab 45 N.Summit 16
Oct 1 Juan Diego 27 Juab 22
Oct 8 Juab 38 Gunnison 21
Oct 15 Millard 16 Juab 13
Oct 21 Juab 22 Manti 14
Oct 29 Juab 28 San Juan 7
Nov 6 Juab 29 No Summit 12
Nov 13 Juan Diego 33 Juab 14

JUAN DIEGO SOARING EAGLE
Coach: John Colosimo 6th yr
2004: 6-0, 13-0
State Champ
2003: 6-0, 12-1
Aug 20 Juan Diego 19 Uintah 13
Aug 27 Juan Diego 35 Grantsville 25
Sept 3 Juan Diego 55 Layton Chris. 12
Sept 10 Juan Diego 55 Judge 14
Sept 17 Jn Diego 42 S.Summit 18
Sept 24 Jn Diego 35 Gunnison 0
Oct 1 Juan Diego 27 Juab 22
Oct 8 Jn Diego 21 Grand 13
Oct 15 Juan Diego 29 Manti 24
Oct 21 Jn Diego 33 N.Summit 20
Oct 29 Juan Diego 52 Beaver 7
Nov 6 Juan Diego 28 Manti 26
Nov 13 Juan Diego 33 Juab 14

MILLARD EAGLES
Coach: Marshall Sheriff 5th yr
2004: 5-1, 6-4
2003: 6-0, 11-1
Aug 20 Morgan 35 Millard 7
Aug 27 Cedar 50 Millard 13
Sept 3 Millard 52 Cyn View 22
Sept 10 Millard 20 San Juan 13
Sept 17 Millard 49 N.Sevier 7
Sept 24 Millard 32 S.Sevier 7
Oct 1 Millard 27 Beaver 14
Oct 8 Kanab 46 Millard 14
Oct 15 Millard 16 Juab 13
Oct 21 Millard 26 Richfield 0
Oct 29 No Summit 19 Millard 0

NORTH SEVIER WOLVES
Coach: Paul Torgerson 1st yr
2004: 0-6, 2-8
2003: 0-6, 0-10
Aug 20 N.Sevier 29 Duchesne 28
Aug 27 Gunnison 55 N.Sevier 20
Sept 10 Kanab 48 No Sevier 20
Sept 17 Millard 49 N.Sevier 7
Sept 24 Beaver 40 N.Sevier 22
Oct 1 Richfield 28 N.Sevier 13
Oct 8 N.Sevier 37 Mon. Valley 6
Oct 15 San Juan 37 N.Sevier 6
Oct 21 So Sevier 12 No Sevier 8

MANTI TEMPLARS
Coach: Cole Meacham 4th yr
2004: 4-2, 7-3
2003: 5-1, 9-1
State Champ
Aug 27 Manti 34 Beaver 7
Sept 10 Manti 42 Grand 14
Sept 17 Manti 36 N.Summit 20
Sept 24 Manti 46 Richfield 20
Oct 1 Manti 20 Gunnison 8
Oct 8 Manti 29 S.Summit 22
Oct 15 Juan Diego 29 Manti 24
Oct 21 Juab 22 Manti 14
Oct 29 Manti 44 Kanab 37
Nov 6 Juan Diego 28 Manti 26

NORTH SUMMIT BRAVES
Coach: Jerre Holmes 5th yr
2004: 2-4, 7-6
2003: 3-3, 7-5
Aug 20 Park City 41 N.Summit 0
Aug 27 N.Summit 33 Richfield 6
Sept 3 No Summit 35 So Sevier 6
Sept 10 N.Summit 19 Gunnison 0
Sept 17 Manti 36 N.Summit 20
Sept 24 Juab 45 N.Summit 16
Oct 1 N.Summit 20 S.Summit 17
Oct 8 N.Summit 42 Layton Chris. 7
Oct 15 Grand 27 No Summit 13
Oct 21 Jn Diego 33 N.Summit 20
Oct 25 N.Summit 6 S.Summit 0
Oct 29 No Summit 19 Millard 0
Nov 6 Juab 29 No Summit 12

RICHFIELD WILDCATS
Coach: Dave Clark 5th yr
2004: 2-4, 2-8
2003: 1-5, 2-8
Aug 20 Juab 42 Richfield 0
Aug 27 N.Summit 33 Richfield 6
Sept 3 Gunnison 21 Richfield 14
Sept 10 Beaver 35 Richfield 7
Sept 17 Kanab 56 Richfield 6
Sept 24 Manti 46 Richfield 20
Oct 1 Richfield 28 N.Sevier 13
Oct 8 San Juan 35 Richfield 18
Oct 15 Richfield 20 S.Sevier 14 OT
Oct 21 Millard 26 Richfield 0

SAN JUAN BRONCOS
Coach: Monty Lee 2nd yr
2004: 5-1, 8-3
2003: 4-2, 7-4
Aug 20 San Juan 33 Carbon 0
Aug 27 Aztec, NM 7 San Juan 6
Sept 3 San Juan 27 Monticello 20
Sept 10 Millard 20 San Juan 13
Sept 17 San Juan 33 S.Sevier 27
Sept 24 San Juan 29 Kanab 21
Oct 1 San Juan 19 Grand 3
Oct 8 San Juan 35 Richfield 18
Oct 15 San Juan 37 N.Sevier 6
Oct 21 San Juan 33 Beaver 22
Oct 29 Juab 28 San Juan 7

SOUTH SUMMIT WILDCATS
Coach: Garry Walker 8th yr
2004: 2-4, 5-6
2003: 3-3, 5-8
Aug 20 S.Summit 9 Cyn View 7
Aug 27 S.Summit 24 Ben Lomond 6
Sept 3 So Summit 28 Granite 7
Sept 10 Juab 38 So Summit 13
Sept 17 Jn Diego 42 S.Summit 18
Sept 24 So Summit 13 Grand 7
Oct 1 N.Summit 20 S.Summit 17
Oct 8 Manti 29 S.Summit 22
Oct 15 So Summit 14 Gunnison 6
Oct 21 Kanab 40 So Summit 3
Oct 25 N.Summit 6 S.Summit 0

 

SOUTH SEVIER RAMS
Coach: Travis McAllister 2nd yr
2004: 1-5, 3-6
2003: 2-4, 3-6
Aug 20 S.Sevier 35 Milford 28
Aug 27 S.Sevier 16 Parowan 6
Sept 3 No Summit 35 So Sevier 6
Sept 17 San Juan 33 S.Sevier 27
Sept 24 Millard 32 S.Sevier 7
Oct 1 Kanab 54 S.Sevier 18
Oct 8 Beaver 21 So Sevier 20
Oct 15 Richfield 20 S.Sevier 14 OT
Oct 21 So Sevier 12 No Sevier 8

 

CLASS 1-A

NORTH ZONE

SOUTHWEST ZONE

ALTAMONT LONGHORNS
Coach: Mark Barnum 7th yr
2004: 2-8
2003: 8-3
Aug 20 Grand 44 Altamont 0
Aug 27 Duchesne 14 Altamont 13
Sept 10 Rangely, CO 46 Altamont 24
Sept 17 Milford 34 Altamont 18
Sept 24 Altamont 53 Whitehorse 18
Oct 1 Altamont 20 Parowan 18
Oct 8 Rich 49 Altamont 14
Oct 15 Duchesne 14 Altamont 6
Oct 21 Monticello 19 Altamont 14
Oct 30 Enterprise 35 Altamont 14

DUCHESNE EAGLES
Coach: Jerry Cowan 2nd yr
2004: 6-5
2003: 5-5
Aug 20 N.Sevier 29 Duchesne 28
Aug 27 Duchesne 14 Altamont 13
Sept 3 W.Wendover 26 Duchesne 12
Sept 10 Duchesne 30 Parowan 13
Sept 17 Rich 42 Duchesne 22
Sept 24 Duchesne 26 Layton Chris. 14
Oct 1 Duchesne 38 Whitehorse 10
Oct 8 Enterprise 36 Duchesne 0
Oct 15 Duchesne 14 Altamont 6
Oct 30 Duchesne 26 Milford 20
Nov 6 Monticello 28 Duchesne 0

ENTERPRISE WOLVES
Coach: Randy Hunter 5th yr
2004: 8-4
2003: 12-1
State Champ
Aug 20 Beaver 14 Enterprise 7
Aug 27 Enterprise 35 Granite 6
Sept 3 Enterprise 34 Lincoln, NV 12
Sept 10 Enterprise 28 Milford 0
Sept 17 Enterprise 57 Whitehorse 23
Sept 24 Enterprise 37 White Pine, NV 0
Oct 1 Monticello 21 Enterprise 6
Oct 8 Enterprise 36 Duchesne 0
Oct 15 Enterprise 48 Parowan 16
Oct 22 Rich 25 Enterprise 15
Oct 30 Enterprise 35 Altamont 14
Nov 6 Rich 36 Enterprise 29

MILFORD TIGERS
Coach: Ricky Rose 5th yr
2004: 7-4
2003: 2-9
Aug 20 S.Sevier 35 Milford 28
Aug 27 Milford 33 White Pine, NV 0
Sept 3 Milford 24 Meadows, NV 6
Sept 10 Enterprise 28 Milford 0
Sept 17 Milford 34 Altamont 18
Sept 24 Milford 30 Parowan 14
Oct 1 Rich 47 Milford 16
Oct 8 Milford 48 Whitehorse 12
Oct 15 Milford 40 Mon. Valley 16
Oct 21 Milford 16 Layton Chris. 8
Oct 30 Duchesne 26 Milford 20

RICH REBELS
Coach: Ashley Brown 5th yr
2004: 9-3
2003: 3-7
Aug 28 Rich 38 Green River, WY 22
Sept 3 Rich 40 Kemmerer, WY 16
Sept 10 West Side, ID 33 Rich 15
Sept 17 Rich 42 Duchesne 22
Sept 24 Monticello 20 Rich 18
Oct 1 Rich 47 Milford 16
Oct 8 Rich 49 Altamont 14
Oct 15 Rich 45 Layton Chris. 15
Oct 22 Rich 25 Enterprise 15
Oct 30 Rich 54 Parowan 6
Nov 6 Rich 36 Enterprise 29
Nov 13 Monticello 30 Rich 15

LAYTON CHRISTIAN
Coach: Sam Russell 1st yr
2004: 1-10
Aug 20 Granite 50 Layton Chris. 19
Aug 27 Lytn Chr. 51 Whitehorse 3
Sept 3 Juan Diego 55 Layton Chris. 12
Sept 10 Monticello 43 Layton Chris. 14
Sept 17 Parowan 14 Layton Chris. 0
Sept 24 Duchesne 26 Layton Chris. 14
Oct 1 N.Sanpete 60 Layton Chris. 7
Oct 8 N.Summit 42 Layton Chris. 7

Oct 15 Rich 45 Layton Chris. 15
Oct 21 Milford 16 Layton Chris. 8
Oct 30 Monticello 40 Layton Chris. 0

PAROWAN RAMS
Coach: Rod Murphy 6th yr
2004: 1-8
2003: 3-5
Aug 27 S.Sevier 16 Parowan 6
Sept 10 Duchesne 30 Parowan 13
Sept 17 Parowan 14 Layton Chris. 0
Sept 24 Milford 30 Parowan 14
Oct 1 Altamont 20 Parowan 18
Oct 8 Monticello 47 Parowan 8
Oct 15 Enterprise 48 Parowan 16
Oct 30 Rich 54 Parowan 6

 

SOUTHEAST ZONE

 

MONTICELLO BUCKAROOS
Coach:
2004: 11-1
State Champ
2003: 12-1
Aug 20 Monticello 38 Gunnison 34
Aug 27 Monticello 33 Grand 14
Sept 3 San Juan 27 Monticello 20
Sept 10 Monticello 43 Layton Chris. 14
Sept 24 Monticello 20 Rich 18
Oct 1 Monticello 21 Enterprise 6
Oct 8 Monticello 47 Parowan 8
Oct 15 Monticello 69 Whitehorse 0
Oct 21 Monticello 19 Altamont 14
Oct 30 Monticello 40 Layton Chris. 0
Nov 6 Monticello 28 Duchesne 0
Nov 13 Monticello 30 Rich 15

MONUMENT VALLEY COUGARS
Coach: Jim Dandy 7th yr
2004: 0-2
2003: 0-8
Oct 8 N.Sevier 37 Mon. Valley 6
Oct 15 Milford 40 Mon. Valley 16
Oct 22 @ Whitehorse 7PM

WHITEHORSE RAIDERS
Coach: Brett Jacobsen 4th yr
2003: 4-7
2002: 1-9
Aug 27 Lytn Chr. 51 Whitehorse 3
Sept 17 Enterprise 57 Whitehorse 23
Sept 24 Altamont 53 Whitehorse 18
Oct 1 Duchesne 38 Whitehorse 10
Oct 8 Milford 48 Whitehorse 12
Oct 15 Monticello 69 Whitehorse 0
Oct 22 MON. VALLEY 7PM